Love Life
3233 34th Street 1712, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10526437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3233 34th Street 1712
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Coral Ridge Towers
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Split Floor Plan. Oversized Balcony. Ocean Views. The one you've been waiting for! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom southeast facing unit offers stunning Ocean views, complete with a beautifully remodeled chefs kitchen! Enjoy the view from your new glass balcony. Well funded and managed building. Amenities include a heated pool, shuffleboard, putting green, community herb garden, BBQ area, fitness room, and 24 hour security with a new lobby. Convenient to shopping and dining. 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 714
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS CO-OP UNIT 1712
  • Parcel Number: 494319NR3190
  • Unit Number: 1712
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$318,000.00

2840 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEACH IS CALLING YOU!!Rare opportunity to live in highly sought after Sea Tower for under $400,000.This unit offers indoor outdoor living, east west breezes with an open layout, spacious east faci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10452494
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$365,000.00

2840 Ocean Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a quiet tranquil beachfront community east of A1A, iconic Sea Tower is known for its mid century modern design overlooking Vista Park and the ocean. This 4th floor unit has kitchen and bath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10495011
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 1110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00

3300 36th Street 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront residence with direct ocean views in a South Florida 55+ community. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers generous living space, abundant closet storage, & the opportunity to add your pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549306
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Ocean Drive 505, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$293,000.00

4050 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership is apparent when you walk into this home. You can tell the owners planned to retire here with the attention given to many items they replaced, not expecting a larger unit in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555985
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 34th Street 1112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($304.48 / sqft )

3233 34th Street 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ocean views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan. Oversized balcony with fantastic ocean views. Freshly painted dining and living areas along with kitchen and kitchen cabinets wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011816
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street E 709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$349,000.00 ($311.61 / sqft )

3200 36th Street E 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated, Updated open kitchen, living room windows slide, exceptional array of amenities, heated 30x60 pool directly on the Intracoastal, gym, library, community room, full kitchen, BBQ area, car wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013329
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36 Street Ne 512a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$279,000.00 ($348.75 / sqft )

3200 36 Street Ne 512a Virtual Tour More Like This

Building on the Intracoastal Waterway. Walking distance to the Ocean, Shopping, DR. s, Water Taxi, Banks, Post Office. Array of Social activities,1/1 updated. open Kitchen, Walk in Shower. 30x60 Heat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014220
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 217, , FL 33308
$330,000.00 ($412.50 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

A fresh take on design: elevated, intentional and livable. Fully furnished, Move In Ready just bring your suitcase and enjoy your gorgeous new home. Formal entrance pops with natural light and flow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015558
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 619, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$325,000.00 ($240.74 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 619 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coral Ridge Towers North apartment 619. This completely remodeled apartment has two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Porcelain and wood tile throughout ties the space together. The kitchen has a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$345,000.00 ($308.04 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing. Highly desirable corner unit offers opened kitchen large two bedroom, s e corner locatiion, truly a gem and ready for new owners. This apartment offers large opened kitchen with all moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011623
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com