Love Life
763 John Ringling Boulevard 22, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4690386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 763 John Ringling Boulevard 22
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $564
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3221 / -82.5717
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor
  • Building: Sarasota Harbor
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: BEYOND REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Darren Dowling
  • 941-467-4673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Few addresses in all of Sarasota deliver what 763 John Ringling Blvd offers every single day: direct, unobstructed views across Sarasota Bay with St. Armands Circle, Lido Key, and the sparkling Gulf of Mexico as your permanent backdrop. This is one of the most coveted waterfront corridors on the Gulf Coast, and this beautifully updated two bedroom, one bath residence puts you right in the middle of it. Step outside and you are standing on the bay seawall with private community boat docks at your feet and open water stretching to the horizon. Dolphins cruise the shoreline in the morning. The Ringling Causeway glows gold at sunset. The bayfront community pool, shuffleboard courts, and waterfront walkway give residents every reason to stay close to home, while St. Armands Circle sits just minutes away across the bridge with its world class European style dining, boutique shopping, and lush tropical gardens. Inside, the residence has been thoughtfully updated with hardwood floors, a refreshed kitchen with new appliances, and the rare convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The layout offers the right balance of comfort and ease, ideal for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or income producing rental. The address itself carries genuine historical significance. Unit 22 sits within the Harding Circle Historic District, a landmark community envisioned by circus magnate John Ringling and listed on the National Register of Historic Places since January 2001. This is not just a home. It is a piece of Sarasota's founding story. Downtown Sarasota's waterfront arts district, marina, and restaurant scene are minutes away. Lido Beach is just over the causeway. For buyers relocating from the Northeast or Midwest, this property delivers the Gulf Coast lifestyle at an exceptional entry point: waterfront, walkable, and fully updated, with boat docking access and panoramic bay views that simply cannot be replicated at this price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 816.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premium Resource Management
  • Association Phone: (941) 359-4876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 22 BERKELEY HOUSE SARASOTA HARBOR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2014021034
  • Unit Number: 22
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 312, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$469,000.00 ($384.43 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of cosmopolitan living at The Renaissance, an elegant 16 story sanctuary thats emblematic of luxury and style in Downtown Saras

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600846
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jill French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Beach Retreat at Lido Towers where luxury meets laid back coastal living on the stunning shores of Lido Key. Lido Towers was built on a raised foundation the only condo on Lido never

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643855
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Roosevelt Drive 5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$429,000.00 ($1,459.18 / sqft )

170 Roosevelt Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 170 Roosevelt Dr. Unit #5,at Pelican Gardens a beautifully updated studio/efficiency, one bath condo located just steps from the powdery sands of Lido Beach and the world class shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651143
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$455,000.00 ($425.23 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in Downtown Sarasota at The Alinari. Step into elevated downtown living with this beautifully updated 6th floor residence at Alinari at Rosemary Place. This spacious 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living just steps from Lido Beach and the serene beauty of Lido Bayfront Park. This charming, move in ready condo offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653144
  2. Provided by ESLINGER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Eslinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 John Ringling Boulevard 7, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$529,500.00 ($482.24 / sqft )

771 John Ringling Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Direct Waterfront, newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit with hurricane resistant windows and sliders. Sarasota Harbor East, a premier 55+ maintenance free community in one of the most desirable ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Gulfstream Avenue 12c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$449,000.00 ($415.36 / sqft )

101 Gulfstream Avenue 12c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 101 Condominium located in the heart of Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has spectacular views of Downtown Sarasota and views of the bay through the city skyline. Located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668919
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1435, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,000.00 ($400.91 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Enhancement. Experience the pinnacle of city living without compromising on amenities. Enjoy morning coffee and breathtaking sunrises from your l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($420.17 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671905
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com