Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Regency House
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Condominium
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $519.41 / sqft
- Previous Price: $995,000
- Last Price Change: 04/04/26
- Days On Market: 189
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1829
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4670726
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
Condominium
- Price: $665,000.00
- Price sqft: $466.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1424
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4688618
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Regency House
- Building: Regency House
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $650,000.00
- Price sqft: $456.46 / sqft
- Previous Price: $690,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 215
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1424
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4667640
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
Condominium
- Price: $649,900.00
- Price sqft: $456.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $699,900
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 186
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1424
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4671034
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
Condominium
- Price: $465,000.00
- Price sqft: $272.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1705
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4688025
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
Cooperative
- Price: $249,000.00
- Price sqft: $290.21 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 858
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: B26015250
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33306
Rental
- Price: $2,950.00
- Price sqft: $2.07 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,050
- Last Price Change: 03/06/26
- Days On Market: 266
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1424
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4662141
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Regency House
- Building: Regency House
- Provided by: ROSSI & COMPANY INC
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $1,250.00
- Price sqft: $1.36 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,300
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 62
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 919
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: C7522686
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Regency House
- Building: Regency House
- Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
- DMCA Notice
- 1