Love Life
604 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4687282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 604 Spanish Drive N
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4189 / -82.6605
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Jesse Griffin
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle at its finest is now yours to discover. We are proud to present this stunning, fully renovated waterfront two bedroom, two bathroom freestanding villa arguably a premier location within the Spanish Main Yacht Club. Situated in the middle of the north shore of serene Lake Spanish Main, it provides breathtaking views in every direction. The effortless waterfront views are the star of the show, especially enjoyed from your oversized paver patio ideally designed for perfect island lounging but also from nearly every room in the home. The waterfront backyard of this residence is framed by mature Black Olive trees that provide dappled shade while perfectly preserving the bright southern light and glistening water. This "center of everything" location is truly unbeatable, offering effortless access to your private deeded beach, the deep water marina, the community pool, and boat slips. Modern Luxury Meets Coastal Comfort Inside, a comprehensive renovation features custom tile flooring throughout, immediately setting an elevated, modern tone. The gourmet kitchen is an entertainer's dream, boasting custom cabinetry, designer stone countertops, and new stainless steel appliances centered around a first class island with updated statement lighting. The open concept floor plan flows seamlessly from the kitchen into an elegant dining area and a spacious family room, where natural light pours in alongside expansive lake views. Beyond, a sun drenched Florida room?perfectly suited for an artist's studio and private office?offers southern facing windows where you can watch the sunlight glisten off the water. Private Retreats The primary suite is a sanctuary of its own, featuring a walk in closet, generous proportions, Lake Views and a fully renovated ensuite bath. The guest wing is equally impressive, offering an ample bedroom and a stunningly renovated bathroom with a contemporary walk in shower. Rounding out this exceptional property are the interior workshop, laundry room, additional storage, outdoor shower and a spacious carport perfectly sized for all your island toys. New Windows installed 2019, 2022 brought a new Roof and AC.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1357.00
  • Roof: Other, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 148 SPANISH MAIN YACHT CLUB CONDOMINIUM PI#79185.0000/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7918500005
  • Style: Bungalow, Florida, Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: R3MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Sutton Place 104b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($476.40 / sqft )

600 Sutton Place 104b More Like This

Incredible FULL BAY VIEW! This tranquil and beautifully renovated island retreat located in the beach to bay community of Sutton Place offers that and so much more. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644920
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$550,000.00 ($401.75 / sqft )

2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE LARGEST 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FLOOR PLAN IN SEAPLACE! Located on the second floor (elevator access on the north end) of the G3 building, this home is move in ready! The previous den has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$539,900.00 ($840.97 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for area residents needing space for overflow guests, or for out of state owners who want unlimited use with the ability to still earn income! The most perfectly peaceful lagoon views are enjoye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658152
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Exeter Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$529,000.00 ($459.20 / sqft )

4390 Exeter Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~ * * * * seller says sell * * * * ~~~~~~~ * * * * nicest full remodel in longboat harbour * * * * ~~~~~ priced below market value ~~~~~ enjoy island living nestled in the vibrant community of lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive H202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$499,000.00 ($433.16 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive H202 More Like This

Experience the ultimate Bay to Beach lifestyle in this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Longboat Harbour, where nearly every room offers sparkling water views and a sense of calm that only waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671530
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Chatham Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$470,000.00 ($438.43 / sqft )

4370 Chatham Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey two bedroom, two bath residence in a first floor, walkout location. Freshly painted with updated baths and 1,172 square feet of living space. Enjoy direct access to the harbor front walking pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674307
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$485,000.00 ($334.71 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139 More Like This

PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE AT $499,000 ! Fully renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Whitney Beach Bay Side FIRST FLOOR condo ready for occupancy. It has undergone FEMA approved storm mitigation & has had a fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674675
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maruta Miluns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($696.04 / sqft )

5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you dreamed of the perfect island getaway situated right on a gorgeous stretch of beachon Longboat Key? And could you even imagine you could have it for $615,000?! With one owner for the last 29

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676730
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Falmouth Drive D104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$530,000.00 ($494.40 / sqft )

4340 Falmouth Drive D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated waterfront community of Longboat Harbour, this updated first floor residence offers direct walkout access to manicured green space and peaceful water views. Positioned near deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676925
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Sutton Place 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$485,000.00 ($423.95 / sqft )

605 Sutton Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sutton Place is perfectly situated on the tropical grounds of the Longboat Harbour Community. The two bedroom, two bathroom unit features beautiful views of the Sarasota Bay, spacious living area, ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681310
  2. Provided by SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Starr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com