Love Life
4340 Falmouth Drive D104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4340 Falmouth Drive D104
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $494
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3955 / -82.6436
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Longboat Harbour
  • Building: Longboat Harbour
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Sharon Meier
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the gated waterfront community of Longboat Harbour, this updated first floor residence offers direct walkout access to manicured green space and peaceful water views. Positioned near deeded beach access, the home provides a seamless blend of coastal living and everyday convenience. Interior features include tile flooring throughout, Frigidaire appliances, plantation shutters and automated blinds. The residence is offered turnkey furnished, including a West Elm leather sofa, coordinated coastal accent tables, coffee table, breakfast set and dining table with six chairs. The air conditioning system was replaced approximately two and a half years ago. All appliances and the hot water heater are under warranty, including parts and labor, through February 2027. Covered assigned parking and ample guest parking are included. Longboat Harbour is home to the Longboat Yacht Club, offering an active social calendar and waterfront gatherings for residents, whether or not they maintain a slip. Dock slips are available on a first come basis for $460 per year. Community amenities include kayak storage and launch, seasonal dock rentals, a fitness center with instructor led classes, tennis and pickleball courts, sauna, craft room, woodshop, library, and game rooms. No pets permitted. Rentals allowed twice annually with a 30 day minimum.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1072.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Longboat Harbour Home Owners Assn / Ken
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 104, BLDG D, LONGBOAT HARBOUR PI#80084.1355/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8008413554
  • Style: Coastal, Elevated, Florida, Mid-Century Modern
  • Unit Number: D104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$619,000.00 ($444.68 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, never rented, ready for a new owner to put their touches on this opportunity! Unit has endless views. Come look, Being able to rent this unit, by the month, twelve times a year, that o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4624142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Weingart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Sutton Place 104b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($476.40 / sqft )

600 Sutton Place 104b More Like This

Incredible FULL BAY VIEW! This tranquil and beautifully renovated island retreat located in the beach to bay community of Sutton Place offers that and so much more. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644920
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$550,000.00 ($401.75 / sqft )

2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE LARGEST 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FLOOR PLAN IN SEAPLACE! Located on the second floor (elevator access on the north end) of the G3 building, this home is move in ready! The previous den has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$539,900.00 ($840.97 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for area residents needing space for overflow guests, or for out of state owners who want unlimited use with the ability to still earn income! The most perfectly peaceful lagoon views are enjoye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658152
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 25n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$599,000.00 ($403.37 / sqft )

2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 25n Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting residence at the Islander Club of Longboat Key offers a peaceful retreat with beautiful views of the landscaped grounds. Spanning 1,235 sq ft, the home features two bedrooms, two full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667153
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$598,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional full Bay views, private beach access and kayak launch, and incredible value! This 2BR/2BA retreat at Pelican Harbour & Beach Club delivers the quintessential Longboat Key lifestyle. From i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667654
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$629,000.00 ($479.42 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more video(s) was virtually staged. Sunny and rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence in BeachPlace III on Longboat Key. This desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact John Esser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Exeter Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$529,000.00 ($459.20 / sqft )

4390 Exeter Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~ * * * * seller says sell * * * * ~~~~~~~ * * * * nicest full remodel in longboat harbour * * * * ~~~~~ priced below market value ~~~~~ enjoy island living nestled in the vibrant community of lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$600,000.00 ($404.31 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671314
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive H202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$499,000.00 ($433.16 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive H202 More Like This

Experience the ultimate Bay to Beach lifestyle in this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Longboat Harbour, where nearly every room offers sparkling water views and a sense of calm that only waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671530
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com