Love Life
1102 46th Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4685743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1102 46th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $112,599
  • Price sqft: $52
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5231 / -82.5173
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Tidevue Estates First Add
  • Provided by: NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  • Contact: Melissa Porter
  • 941-722-4541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the potential in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ land owned community of Tidevue Estates in Ellenton, Florida. With a little TLC, this charming home can easily become your ideal Florida retreat. Step inside to find a generous living room that offers plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining guests. The home also features a bright and inviting sunroomperfect for enjoying your morning coffee, reading a book, or soaking in the beautiful Florida sunshine year round. The updated kitchen provides ample cabinet space and storage, making meal prep and organization a breeze. An inside laundry room adds everyday convenience, keeping everything easily accessible. Outside, the covered carport leads to a large utility room that offers excellent weather protected storage or the perfect space for hobbies, tools, or a workshop. Tidevue Estates is a golf cart friendly neighborhood with a community center with indoor pickleball and a pool. This is a no pet community and HOA application and approval are required for purchase.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Storage
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tidevue Estates Civic Organization/Sharon
  • Association Phone: 941-722-2557
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 147, TIDEVUE ESTATES, 1ST ADD PI#8777.1735/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 877717355
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1208 44th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$115,000.00 ($62.77 / sqft )

1208 44th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You're gonna love this 2 bedroom 2 bath , Furnished mobile home in the welcoming, vibrant, 55+ community where you own the land! This charming home has been freshly painted throughout. New vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630309
  2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Bonnie Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$114,900.00 ($84.49 / sqft )

3326 Bonnie Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Terra Siesta 55+ Living at Its Finest! Step into this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath manufactured home in the sought after Terra Siesta Mobile Home Park Co Op. Inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663119
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jordan Ask
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Bessie Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$118,888.00 ($100.92 / sqft )

3111 Bessie Lane Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home in the heart of Terra Siesta Co op! Immerse yourself in the charm of this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence nestled in a delightful 55+ community that's resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676557
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 11th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$120,000.00 ($87.98 / sqft )

4221 11th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy, land owned mobile home in the desirable 55+ community of Tidevue Estates, offering a peaceful coastal lifestyle with an active and social atmosphere. The home features a desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678959
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Veronica Manes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3327 Eileen Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$124,900.00 ($76.34 / sqft )

3327 Eileen Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO LOT RENT Own Your Land! Welcome to easy Florida living in the peaceful 55+ co op community of Terra Siesta where you own your lot and enjoy low maintenance living at its finest. This immaculately

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$135,000.00 ($71.28 / sqft )

1419 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a sought after land owned 55+ active community offering comfort, style, and Florida charm. This beautifully maintained home features a private backyard shaded by a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689644
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Terra Siesta Boulevard, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$135,000.00 ($59.21 / sqft )

3108 Terra Siesta Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

This turnkey furnished 2 bed, 2 bath mobile home checks all the boxes and then some. Sitting on a prime corner lot directly across from the amenities center, you'll have everything the community offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692862
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Mourningdove Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$130,000.00 ($110.54 / sqft )

61 Mourningdove Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This double wide tenant occupied on large cul de sac lot in this exciting 55+ robust community. Everything is new!! Spacious living room opens to a large kitchen and dining area that is more than ampl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418096
  2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
  3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com