Love Life
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Ridgewood Oaks
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 70 Mockingbird Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $244,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $120.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $249,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 108
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2040
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8468128
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Ph Ii Iii
  5. Provided by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the tranquil community of Ridgewood Oaks! NO LOT RENT! Nestled amongst this lovely 55+ community is this meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home complete with air conditioned Florida roo
Details for 83 Eagle Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $239,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $66.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $265,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 326
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 3586
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4656440
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Ph Ii Iii
  5. Provided by: LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Looking for PARADISE?? Beautiful updated 2bd/2ba home on the water, resting on one of the largest lots in the Ridgewood Oaks 55+ community. 1,876 sq. ft of living space offers a beautiful formal livi
Details for 73 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $235,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $107.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 346
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2196
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4654297
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Ph Ii Iii
  5. Provided by: LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated 2bd/2ba home situated on a premier corner lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Fully landscaped with tropical flowers and hedge that are enclosed by decorative concrete edg
Details for 89 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $230,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $106.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $249,900
  4. Last Price Change: 01/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 361
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2158
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Pond
  16. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4651813
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Phase Ii Iii
  5. Elementary School: Blackburn
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
SPACIOUS HOME IN LAND OWNED, ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! Start enjoying your Florida life in this two bedroom, two bath home with water view. This home is truly a blank slate that you can personalize and ma
Details for 145 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $229,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $114.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 119
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2000
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4677876
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Ph Iv
  5. Provided by: LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Land Owned with amazing water view! Spacious 2bd/2Ba with a separate office/craft room in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Located on a quiet street with plenty of outdoor living space, oversized
Details for 135 Hummingbird Avenue, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $219,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $94.46 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $229,900
  4. Last Price Change: 12/03/25
  5. Days On Market: 444
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2328
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4641577
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Ph Ii Iii
  5. Provided by: LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Land Owned 2bd/2ba home on an extra large lot with a long covered carport and a workshop. The home features a very large living room with French doors that open to a beautiful lanai to enjoy your mo
Details for 90 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $215,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $85.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $225,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 148
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2520
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4675100
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Ph Ii Iii
  5. Provided by: LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful land owned 3bd/2ba home located on a very private lot at the end of a cul de sac. Both water and green space views, making this a perfect location. This home was the model home for Ridgewood
Details for 17 Meadowlark Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $198,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $94.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $219,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 167
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2092
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4673221
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks
  5. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Rarely available 3BR/2BA Palm Harbor home located in the community of Ridgewood! Over sized lot with no homes behind perfect for your morning coffee sitting on your lanai. This is a guard gated 55+ co
Details for 148 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $189,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $120.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $219,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 60
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1564
  10. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4685989
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Ph Iv
  5. Provided by: LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful, Updated land owned 2bd/2ba home in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. This home features a large lot with an expanded driveway, large carport, an oversized storage shed and has a rear pr
Details for 179 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $174,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $91.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $224,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 559
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 1912
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4627219
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Ph Iv
  5. Provided by: LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Land Owned, beautiful 2bd/2ba home located on a large lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Also included is a 2 car detached garage that is very deep with plenty of room for not only cars, but