Love Life
10345 Canaveral Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684154 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10345 Canaveral Circle
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $1,199,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4330
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2352 / -82.4393
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Grand Park
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Ryan Brown
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the one * perfectly positioned on a large 1/2 acre lot backing to a greenbelt * across the street is a community park & greenspace * impact hurricane glass & doors throughout * no neighbors on 3 sides * short walk to the world class resort amenities offered in grand park * immaculate home * pride of ownership shows * only 2 years young * why build and have all the headaches? * why wait when you can have your dream home now?! * your custom kiawah model showcases designer appointed finishes from arhaus including custom lighting & custom fans * whole house water softener * 2025 outdoor kitchen with professional grill, exhaust fan/hood, granite countertops & bar seating * your outdoor oasis features a custom saltwater pool & spa are heated with natural gas * brick deck with spacious covered lanai * this is the perfect home to entertain family & friends or simply relax in your slice of paradise * 4 bedrooms plus a separate office * 3 full baths * 3 car garage * the chef's gourmet kitchen is a dream with natural gas 5 burner cook top & built in wall oven * the large kitchen quartz island is the perfect gathering spot * this home has an abundance of natural light with corner pocket sliding glass doors to your outdoor living * the primary suite is a true retreat with a 12x10 walk in closet & a must see spa style bath * split plan design * 10 foot coffered ceilings * this home cannot be replicated at this price * most of the builder features have been replaced with new fixtures & quality finishes * this home will not disappoint * grand park is gated and enjoys world class amenities * 2 resort style pools, clubhouse, fitness center + aerobics studio, pickleball, sports court, tennis courts * we are happy to give a tour of the amenities * miles of walking trails, park, playground & greenspace * this is a vibrant community * one look & you'll fall in love *
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: KIAWAH
  • Builder Name: NEAL COMMUNITIES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2906.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1329.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Castle Management/Toni Michel
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2161
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1, GRAND PARK PHASE 1, PB 54 PG 264-290
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0309090001
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($203.40 / sqft )

6961 Scrub Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6961 Scrub Jay Drive, where refined design meets the vibrant lifestyle that makes Lakewood Ranch one of the most sought after communities in the country. Perfectly positioned in the heart o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5408 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677370
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,139,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

9491 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover resort style luxury in this beautifully upgraded Sand Key model home in Skye Ranch. Move in ready and thoughtfully enhanced throughout, this residence showcases exceptional d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Brown, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Passionflower Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,195,000.00 ($254.42 / sqft )

7809 Passionflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one * beautiful estate home by quality builder neal signature homes * loaded with upgrades * sits on a premium lot with a large private yard, almost 1/2 acre * custom landscaping package *

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4697 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683116
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6321 Lake Woodruff Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,333,990.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

6321 Lake Woodruff Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story home offers 4,443 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a desirable south facing backyard overlooking a peaceful preserve. The layout inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686839
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7208 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

7208 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and built in 2022, this ENERGY STAR certified custom Ashwood II in the gated community of Heron Landing offers the perfect blend of space, style, and efficiency, with serene east facin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8498 Snowfall Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,195,000.00 ($231.19 / sqft )

8498 Snowfall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In the beautiful, amenity rich, gated community of Skye Ranch, this generously proportioned two story home is a showpiece in refined details. From architectural accent walls and ceilings, to upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9293 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,349,000.00 ($277.97 / sqft )

9293 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Cassia at Skye Ranch, this 2023 built 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom 3 car garage home offers 3,519 sq ft with a first floor primary suite on an oversized pie shaped lot with wide lake views. O

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691812
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7284 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,088,000.00 ($231.79 / sqft )

7284 Great Egret Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, fully upgraded family home located in the gated community of Heron Landing, an exclusive enclave of just 95 homes. Offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space, this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693019
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Cristina Giacomazzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7628 Seahawk Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,219,603.00 ($251.47 / sqft )

7628 Seahawk Avenue New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911161
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7025 Serenoa Drive, Sarasota, FL 34241
$1,199,900.00 ($234.26 / sqft )

7025 Serenoa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, Custom Built Home with Large Multi Generational Attached Casita. Features of this incredible, Multi Gen Home include: * 2 Downstairs Bedrooms plus 500 SF+ Attached Casita with it's own

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693204
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com