Love Life
668 Quay Commons 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 668 Quay Commons 502
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $2,700,000
  • Price sqft: $898
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2027
  • Bldg sqft: 3006
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3411 / -82.5472
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: One Park Residences
  • Building: One Park Residences
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Robert Robinson
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasotas most sought after locations, Boulevard of the Arts. Featuring panoramic direct views from Bay Park to Downtown Sarasota and beyond, One Park offers an unrivaled Sarasota Bay lifestyle. Residence features include 10' to 12' floor to ceiling windows, smart home technology for seamless personalization with the touch of a button, a contemporary lighting package, fully built out closets, marble, wood or porcelain slab flooring throughout, 8' tall interior doors, midnight bar in primary bedrooms, Subzero and Wolf appliance package, and expansive outdoor terraces with modern glass railings and summer kitchens. World class amenities and services include resort style infinity edge pool and spa deck with lounge area, wellness spa, private theater room, and a state of the art fitness studio featuring the latest high tech exercise equipment, Pilates, yoga and cycling rooms. A 53 acre signature Bay Park, Boating and Beaches are at residents fingertips, while art, cultural venues, fine dining and social spaces are just steps from their front door. Developed by nationally acclaimed Property Markets Group (PMG) and Moneyshow. This visionary team will deliver a masterfully crafted luxury Bayfront living experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: One Park 02
  • Builder Name: Juneau Construction Company LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 2572.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: One Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: Unit 502
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 668-502
  • Unit Number: 502
  • View: City
  • Views: 114
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 17phd, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,890,000.00 ($674.60 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 17phd More Like This

Penthouse Perfection in the Heart of Downtown Sarasota The Plaza at Five Points Poised high above the vibrant cultural epicenter of Sarasota, this exceptionally renovated 17th floor penthouse at The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650526
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1204, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950,000.00 ($810.66 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare penthouse offering at Mark Sarasota. 111 S Pineapple Ave. #1204 is a one of a kind 12th floor residence and the largest home in the building, offering 2,845 square feet under air and over 3,600 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660919
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Watergate Drive 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,899,000.00 ($880.62 / sqft )

35 Watergate Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Ritz Carlton living on Sarasota Bay, where you can experience timeless elegance in this rare corner residence at The Ritz Carlton Tower Building, and every detail has been thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668452
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Golden Gate Point 4, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,695,000.00 ($1,104.96 / sqft )

509 Golden Gate Point 4 New Construction More Like This

Brand new, custom built, and move in ready, this full floor condominium residence at En Pointe offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and elevated coastal living on Golden Gate Point. Set within a li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671195
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Brittany Perrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,650,000.00 ($746.06 / sqft )

2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished executive residence set high on the seventh floor of Orchid Beach Club, this Lido Key beachfront condominium captures sweeping Gulf, bay, and downtown Sarasota views from the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672363
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Quay Commons  1106, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,150,000.00 ($975.84 / sqft )

668 Quay Commons 1106 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674605
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsa Vahtomin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900,000.00 ($1,348.21 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the 17th floor at The Vue with the most captivating unobstructed water views and spectacular sunsets in downtown Sarasota, this stunning condominium is designed for urban livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676211
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Golden Gate Point 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,600,000.00 ($567.07 / sqft )

136 Golden Gate Point 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are pleased to present a rare opportunity to experience panoramic, unobstructed bayfront views from your fifth floor residence at The Phoenixone of Golden Gate Points most exclusive gated enclaves.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677212
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Georgina Clamage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Golden Gate Point 61, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,695,000.00 ($791.48 / sqft )

660 Golden Gate Point 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a boutique building in Downtown Sarasota's Golden Gate Point, this remarkable waterfront penthouse offers a blend of privacy, sophistication, and coastal elegance. Featuring 3400 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677999
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelly Quigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Watergate Drive 1403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,100,000.00 ($868.83 / sqft )

35 Watergate Drive 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set high on the 14th floor of the private, luxurious Ritz Carlton Tower Residences, this elegant three bedroom, three bath residence captures breathtaking views of the blue green waters of the Gulf an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679133
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Amy DiSalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com