Love Life
5335 Rushmere Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5335 Rushmere Court
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2141
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6112 / -82.5088
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Ramona Kitterman
  • 941-792-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Your Dream Lakeview Retreat Located at 5335 Rushmere courtin the prestigious Artisan Lakes Esplanadea resort style, maintenance free gated community in Palmetto, FLthis villaoffers the ultimate in luxury living. Nestled on a preservelot with a side view of the pond.The extended screened lanai is an entertainers dream to sit out and sip coffee while taking in nature views and the pond.Elegant Interior Features, Step inside to a bright, open concept floor plan with soaring 10' ceilings, elegant tray details, and 8' doors throughout. Highlights include:2 Bedrooms + Den/Office with pocket doors and a custom murphy bed, along with a separate dining area,2.5 Bathrooms. Luxury wood look plank tile flooring,large setof sliding glass doors for abundant natural light. Beautiful kitchen with custom glass backsplash, stainless steel appliances, 42 upper whitecabinets with multi colored lighting remote for above cabinetry and below, Cambria Quartz countertops, and a gas cooktop for precision cooking. Serene Primary Suite, Retreat to your primary bedroom Nature preserve views. a large walk in closet for optimal storage. Home has customwindow treatment and balances throughout. Extended large laundry room with cabinetry, utilitiy sink and window for natural light. Luxury lighting through outhome comes with dimmers. Home has gutters installed and recently had the driveway pavers sealed.Primary bedroom closet wood organizer installed. 2 Car Garage with custom paint, epoxy and custom shelving above the garage door andthe perimeterwith hooks for all your storage needs., Hurricane Shutters Included. Live the Esplanade Lifestyle From lush landscaping and scenic lakes to high end amenities and a vibrant social calendar, Artisan Lakes Esplanade offers a lifestyle like no otherdesigned for those who appreciate elegance, comfort, and convenience. With easy access to I 75, you're just a short drive from the Gulf of Mexico beaches, shopping, dining, and Tampa, St. Petersburg, Bradenton, and Sarasota. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and location in this pet friendly oasis. Living in the HOA maintained community, Artisan Lakes at Esplanade means indulging in an array of amenities, including a state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce ball, a resort style pool with cabanas, a hot tub, and a resistance pool. Nature lovers will appreciate the walking trails, dog parks, playground, and butterfly garden. The HOA provides cable TV, internet service, and yard maintenance, ensuring a convenient and enjoyable living experience. No evacuation zone, No flood insurance required, 40 feet elevation. 2 large pools, lap swim lanes, spa, resistance pool, pickleball, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, full fitness enter, lots of classes, clubs and events for all interests. Enjoy the best of Florida living and schedule your showing today to make this exquisite home yours. Don't miss out on the chance to immerse yourself in the resort style living offered by the at Artisan Lakes of Esplanade
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Villa
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1582.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1478.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Catherine Gangloff
  • Association Phone: 800-720-0028
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 48, ARTISAN LAKES ESPLANADE PH IV SUBPH A, B, C, & D PI #6109.5240/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 610952409
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9214 Raes Creek Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$475,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

9214 Raes Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom home, offering 2,887 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space in the Fairways at Imperial Lakewoods community! Nestled on a private preserve l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638423
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8076 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$465,000.00 ($180.86 / sqft )

8076 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AND BACK ON THE MARKET!!! NO CDD COMMUNITY!!! Welcome to 8076 Tea Olive Terrace Your Florida Oasis Awaits! Nestled in the serene and sought after community of Imperial Lakes, this beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659127
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 71st Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$485,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

5809 71st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home designed for families who need space, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floorplan with new laminate flooring, the first floor offers a versatile flex space p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665190
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dolores Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Reisswood Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$465,000.00 ($157.63 / sqft )

4623 Reisswood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home! This stunning residence boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept floor plan perfect for modern living. Upstairs, you'll find a generous loftideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667583
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Aida Ybarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Inglenook Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$475,000.00 ($191.61 / sqft )

10414 Inglenook Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in the sought after Esplanade community in this beautifully designed & furnished 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home with den, offering 1,950 square feet of living space. The thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674513
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 86th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

4016 86th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in Palmetto, Florida. Built in 2023 with over 2,500 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offers modern construction, a functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677144
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

11252 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 4.875% (fixed rate). New price reduction to $399,999; seller will only consider full price offers. Spacious, Versatile, and Ideally Located for Growing Families. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677219
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kym Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11104 Devonbridge Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$459,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

11104 Devonbridge Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A SUN SOAKED RESORT RETREAT! Welcome to upscale, resort style Florida living at it's best! Treat yourself to a fabulous new home in the new year and live where you can feel like you are on vacation ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677518
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com