Love Life
4403 Hummingbird Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107250 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4403 Hummingbird Lane
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $440,999
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2668
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1391 / -81.6206
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Highland Mdws Ph 7
  • Elementary School: Davenport Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  • Contact: Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  • 352-429-4621
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduce! Experience modern living at its finest in this 2022 built single family corner lot home, with access to community pool, three mins drive from the home. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and style, this residence features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, a formal dining room, and large open living area with a light filled floor plan with Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the house. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamless into a well appointed kitchen with plenty of storage and prep space. A large screened in back porch and tile floor offers an ideal space for entertaining family and friends while enjoy looking outside. A two car garage, floor finished with epoxy, low maintenance landscaping, and location close to shopping, dining, parks and major road ways make this home a true standout. This home also features solar panels designed to help reduce monthly electric costs. Seller assistance toward payoff for solar system. Home comes with ring doorbell with contacts on all windows and doors & a Lorex camera system. Don't miss this chance to own this move in ready home. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2032.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Davenport Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Highland Meadows 7 Joel Adams
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND MEADOWS PHASE 7 PB 178 PG 34-37 LOT 54
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-16-740508-000540
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 176
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

540 Pineloch Drive More Like This

The seller is quite motivated to sell. Solar panels are paid off. Brand new stove. This TWO STORY Heated Pool and Jacuzzi Home is a one of a kind oasis in the heart of Haines City. It has 5 Bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134293
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$499,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

355 Villa Sorrento Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New modern and spacious pool home! This beautiful one story residence combines contemporary design, functionality, and meticulous care. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145021
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cocati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$485,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

538 Pineloch Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful 2 story 5 bedroom/4.5 bathroom home sits on the largest lot on the community. Recently upgraded with a hard wood floor, solar panels, new A/C units, 2 year roof. Airy open plan home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146917
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Irisv Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$490,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

621 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Photos are of an unfurnished home. Sellers are living in the property. No cdd. Come see this open floorplan home with pool and spa in a gated safe community. The community is called calabay parc at to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149318
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Arrowhead Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,900.00 ($130.48 / sqft )

121 Arrowhead Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath POOL home offering 2,600 sq ft of comfortable living space, blending timeless character with thoughtful updates in all the right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960606
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SHOPPE OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact Damon Trueman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Kokomo Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$439,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

2833 Kokomo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the ever popular Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This spacious property offers direct golf course views, elegant dcor, and plenty of room for large

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354826
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Cherokee Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

349 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Guard Gated Lake Community | STR Friendly + Solar Paid Off Opportunity meets flexibility with this 5 bedroom, 4 full + 2 ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Macaulay's Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

130 Macaulay's Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Balmoral Estates, where luxury living meets vacation bliss. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home combines elegance and comfort, conveniently just 35 minutes from Disney theme parks and 15

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Gipson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$485,000.00 ($140.78 / sqft )

509 Pineloch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 509 Pineloch Drive in Haines City, FL, where modern comfort meets exceptional investment potential in the heart of Central Florida. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$500,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

363 Villa Sorrento Circle New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. one or more photos have been digitally staged. Stunning Brand New Pool Home in Haines City Modern Luxury & Seamless Indoor Outdoor Living! Beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394616
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Ubillus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com