Love Life
2610 Clyde Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2610 Clyde Avenue
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.934 / -82.0212
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robbie Sifrit
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home, built in 2005, nestled in a quiet rural community in Punta Gorda and offering a tastefully updated interior. The bright and spacious combined living and dining area features new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, creating a cohesive and modern aesthetic. The open concept layout is enhanced by neutral gray walls with crown molding and an abundance of natural light pouring in through large sliding glass doors. A contemporary ceiling fan, recessed lighting, and a newly installed stylish dining area light fixture add both comfort and visual appeal. The adjoining kitchen offers crisp white cabinetry, coordinating appliances, and a window above the sink that fills the space with additional natural light. A conveniently located laundry area sits just off the kitchen for added functionality. Together, the airy layout and modern finishes create an inviting environment ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The primary suite includes a spacious closet and a beautifully updated private en suite bathroom featuring a new single sink vanity, a new toilet, and an updated walk in shower. The guest bedroom is well sized and located near the second full bathroom, which has also been upgraded with a new vanity and a new toiletproviding comfort and modern finishes for family or guests. Additional highlights include a new shingle roof, a new A/C system installed in 2016, a water softener, and extra storage provided by an 8x14 shed. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with close proximity to waterways, local beaches, dining, shopping, and golf courses. Nearby waterfront public parks offer bike and walking trails, picnic areas, and boat ramps with access to the Peace and Myakka Rivers, Charlotte Harbor, and the Gulf of Mexico. The home is just a short drive to historic downtown Punta Gorda and the popular Fishermens Village, with convenient access to I 75offering the perfect blend of peaceful rural living and everyday convenience. **PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CCA 000 0000 0042 COVEYS ADD TO PINEAPPLE CENTER AN UNREC REPLAT OF LTS 10 & 11 AKA LT 42 OF CRYSTAL LAKE TRLR PK DESC IN 354/758 RP/VIN-CV05AL0457021A&B 237/424 403/873 489/494 522/581-584 UNREC DC-ALH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412304354006
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Edam Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$135,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

3 Edam Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Windmill Village, a premier 55+ gated community! This meticulously maintained residence, a Sky Line Pine model, offers comfort and style in a tranquil setting. Built in 2010, this fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489206
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$125,000.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

9 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Dynasty turnkey home offers 784 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout features modern granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502930
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Brink Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$150,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

23 Brink Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Fleetwood manufactured home offers 1,008 square feet of comfortable, well designed living space and comes with a coveted deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502933
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

1329 Trout Adult Community More Like This

Charming & High Quality 2017 Skyline Home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ community in Punta Gorda, FL. This Turn Key 2017 Skyline 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom manufactured home is a standout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,000.00 ($102.20 / sqft )

2 Holland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Significant price adjustment! Discover Florida living at its best in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home complete with a beautiful dining room, comfortable living room and full kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514723
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,900.00 ($39.46 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW...doesn't get better than this...price improvement to $149,900 comes with the Seller contributing $5,000 towards the purchase of your shares which reduces your quarterly dues and is refundable upo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515047
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Marta Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Amsterdam Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$155,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

29 Amsterdam Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideal retreat in the vibrant 55+ community of Windmill Village with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Fleetwood model home, spanning 1,350 square feet. Embrace the open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515327
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 27, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$130,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Required 10 shares of River Haven stock at $1,000 per share, equaling $10,000, are INCLUDED in the price! This is a resident owned park so owning the shares makes you part owner of the park. This meti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518755
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Carl Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$132,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

2601 Carl Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated on a spacious lot in the peaceful Crystal Lake area of Punta Gordayou own the land and theres no HOA. Featuring all new luxury vinyl flooring, deco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519778
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Ziegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 63, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$155,000.00 ($126.63 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 63 Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully upgraded, Fully Furnished (including TVs) 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,224 square feet of well designed living space plus a spacious 12x24 bonus room, creating flexibility for a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521692
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com