Love Life
9 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7502930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9 Holland Drive
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 784
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 481
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9051 / -82.0417
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Windmill Village
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  • Contact: Wendy Decker
  • 941-336-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Dynasty turnkey home offers 784 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout features modern granite countertop, a new backsplash, and updated LED pot lights. Freshly painted throughout, the home includes all new plugs and switches, plus added lighting upgrades like new closet lights in the primary bedroom and a new bed and mattress in the second bedroom. Enjoy outdoor living on the lanai, with power and lights added inside the shed in 2022, a power plug for a golf cart, and roll down sun blinds. The property also boasts a carport with steel cables installed after Hurricane Ian for extra security. Additional updates include a new membrane roof (2018), Yolink house and fridge temperature alarms linked to your phone, new outdoor light fixtures (2021), a washer and dryer with a 10 year warranty (2021), and a new hot water heater (2024). The driveway, expanded to a double wide concrete space in 2022, offers tie downs for a boat and golf cart, along with tightened house tie downs adjusted in 2024 added a second driveway to accommodate additional parking. The home also features upgraded security with five new deadbolts and matching door handles for the house and shed. Lush new landscaping enhances curb appeal, making this property a true gem in Windmill Village. Plus, the HOA of $226.00 covers water, sewer, trash, grass maintenance, common area upkeep, and road maintenance, ensuring a hassle free lifestyle for residents. Don't miss your chance to experience the comfort and convenience of waterfront living in this meticulously maintained home at Windmill Village! This active lifestyle community features two private marinas, boat ramp, trailer storage yard, horseshoe pits, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards, indoor pickleball, a large community center and many clubs catering to your hobby interests. The Pavilion by the heated pool offers an area for holding gatherings. Punta Gorda was voted #1 Best Small Place to Live by Money Magazine and Forbes. Purchase price does not include $18,285 for Buy In Share and Bond, which is refunded when you sell. Don't miss the opportunity to make this thoughtfully upgraded and beautifully maintained home in Windmill Village yours! Schedule your showing today this is your paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 784.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Dewar
  • Association Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: WMV 000 0000 058E WINDMILL VILLAGE LT 58-E RP/VIN-H818298G ARP1794/1695 SCE1794/1696 SCE2354/1669 2668/653 DC3254/2140-NGC SCE3276/204 SCE3765/1449 ARP3841/2074 SCE3946/1649 SCE4391/159 SCE4972/1233
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412318477905
  • Views: 192
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Edam Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$135,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

3 Edam Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Windmill Village, a premier 55+ gated community! This meticulously maintained residence, a Sky Line Pine model, offers comfort and style in a tranquil setting. Built in 2010, this fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489206
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Brink Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$150,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

23 Brink Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Fleetwood manufactured home offers 1,008 square feet of comfortable, well designed living space and comes with a coveted deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502933
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

1329 Trout Adult Community More Like This

Charming & High Quality 2017 Skyline Home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ community in Punta Gorda, FL. This Turn Key 2017 Skyline 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom manufactured home is a standout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,000.00 ($102.20 / sqft )

2 Holland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Significant price adjustment! Discover Florida living at its best in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home complete with a beautiful dining room, comfortable living room and full kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514723
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,900.00 ($39.46 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW...doesn't get better than this...price improvement to $149,900 comes with the Seller contributing $5,000 towards the purchase of your shares which reduces your quarterly dues and is refundable upo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515047
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Marta Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 27, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$130,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Required 10 shares of River Haven stock at $1,000 per share, equaling $10,000, are INCLUDED in the price! This is a resident owned park so owning the shares makes you part owner of the park. This meti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518755
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Carl Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$132,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

2601 Carl Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated on a spacious lot in the peaceful Crystal Lake area of Punta Gordayou own the land and theres no HOA. Featuring all new luxury vinyl flooring, deco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519778
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Ziegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Clyde Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$130,000.00 ($120.37 / sqft )

2610 Clyde Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home, built in 2005, nestled in a quiet rural community in Punta Gorda and offering a tastefully updated interior. The bright and spacious combined living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521076
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Mockingbird  A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$123,500.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

3 Mockingbird A3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION: Welcome home to this fully updated 1979 manufactured double wide offering 864 sq. ft. of modern, turnkey living in highly desirable Alligator Park a friendly and active 55+ resident o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 Woodlawn Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$139,000.00 ($190.93 / sqft )

1607 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Florida Living So Close to Charlotte Harbor! Welcome to this Well maintained 2005 manufactured home ideally located less than 5 Minutes from the Heart of Punta Gorda and the Beautiful Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521932
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com