Love Life
17129 Rainbow Terrace, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17129 Rainbow Terrace
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 3071
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1201 / -82.5976
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Terrace
  • Elementary School: Hammond
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: THE CAMPINS COMPANY,LLC
  • Contact: Katrina Campins
  • 786-493-5652
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Indulge in the ultimate lakefront lifestylethis is the one youve been waiting for to start living your best life. Nestled in the highly sought after Keystone/Odessa area with 119 feet of direct frontage on stunning Rainbow Lake (55 acres) which also connects to Moon Lake (12 acres), this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on nearly half an acre and offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and everyday escape. This lot is breathtaking!!!! Wake up to water views from nearly every room, with unobstructed sightlines across a pristine 55 acre ski lake. Whether its boating, kayaking, fishing, or sunset evenings on the water, this property turns every day into a getaway. The 65 foot dock, built with pressure treated lumber, is ready for it alljust bring your boat and start living. Inside, everything has already been done for you. The beautifully renovated kitchen features wood countertops, stainless steel appliances, a wine fridge, and rich wood accents that make the space feel warm and inviting. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout, paired with three updated bathrooms and a spacious laundry room with storage for all your gear. Major updatesincluding a 2022 3.5 ton A/C system, a new station pump for septic, newer water treatment system, and the updated pressure treated 65 foot dockmean peace of mind from day one. Outside, the expansive lot is perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or simply soaking in the quiet, scenic surroundings. Located in a highly desirable lakefront community of Rainbow lake with estate style homes, youll enjoy privacy, low traffic roads, and natural beautywhile still being just minutes from Tampa International Airport, Busch Gardens, ZooTampa, and top rated beaches. Come enjoy the peaceful country luxury lifestyle. Zoned for A rated Hammond Elementary. NO CDD. NO HOA. Homes like this rarely come availableschedule your private showing. Priced to sell. Current tenant loves the home and would love to stay if the buyer is interested.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2123.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Hammond Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Off Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: RAINBOW TERRACE LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-27-17-015-000000-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12991 Payton Street, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,050,000.00 ($312.31 / sqft )

12991 Payton Street More Like This

Located in Starkey Ranch, one of the areas most desirable master planned communities and zoned for all A rated schools, including the top rated Starkey Ranch K8, this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403508
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4275 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$969,900.00 ($207.02 / sqft )

4275 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the award winning Starkey Ranch community! Built by Homes by WestBay, this Virginia Park floor plan offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and style. With 5 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15906 Prince William Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,100,000.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

15906 Prince William Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf course home in man gated community. 5br/5ba/4gar home with 4238sqft living. This home features 5 or 6 bedrooms can be two master suites one on 1st floor and one on 2nd floor. 5 remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bradley Uline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19920 Cypress Bridge Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$949,900.00 ($228.95 / sqft )

19920 Cypress Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined elegance in the gated community of Tarramor, where architectural detail, thoughtful design, and tranquil pond views come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, the homes s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478216
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lilly Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13030 Eagles Entry Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$919,000.00 ($213.52 / sqft )

13030 Eagles Entry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare single story pool home crafted by local luxury builder Larson located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Eagles. Built in 2013, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481094
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19828 Cypress Bridge, ODESSA, FL 33556
$989,000.00 ($237.97 / sqft )

19828 Cypress Bridge Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxurious Tarramor Estate | Grand 2 Story Layout with Elite Custom Upgrades. Discover the perfect blend of builder luxury and bespoke customization in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484224
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dev Kewalramani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19706 Angel Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,125,000.00 ($237.04 / sqft )

19706 Angel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Homes like this rarely become available in Odessa! Tucked away beneath majestic oak trees on a private agriculturally zoned 1.16 acre lot fenced all aro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485039
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Precious Plemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Nikki Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$975,000.00 ($233.09 / sqft )

6105 Nikki Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Keystone / Odessa! This beautifully maintained, newer construction David Weekley home in the private, gated Copeland Creek community! Built in 2023, this one story farmhouse style residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488215
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Josh Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4068 Bonfire Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,050,000.00 ($263.49 / sqft )

4068 Bonfire Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Immaculate luxury pool home with solar on a. 32 acre lot in desirable starkey ranch. Nestled within the highly sought after whitfield preserve in starkey ranch, this exceptionally cared for taylor mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Bromberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16533 Hutchison Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$950,000.00 ($191.80 / sqft )

16533 Hutchison Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AN EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to experience true lakefront living! Tucked away on a private road, this stunning red brick Colonial offers a lifestyle centered around privacy, outdoor living, and effortle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4953 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491954
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Mercer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com