Love Life
4405 Tuscan Loon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4405 Tuscan Loon Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9426 / -82.405
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Palm River Twnhms Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Palm River
  • Middle School: Dowdell
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Christopher Johnson
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This end unit townhouse in the quiet, gated Palm River community spans the second and third floors and includes a tandem two car garage at the entire lower level. At the back of the garage is a large, air conditioned bonus room (not included in Square footage) suitable for uses such as a home office or workout space with an adjacent half bathroom. Both upper levels have an abundance of natural light and the main level features a large eat in kitchen with a sliding door leading to a deck with a pond view off to the side. There is also a half bathroom on this level. The top level includes the primary suite with tray ceiling, two additional bedrooms, another full bathroom, and a laundry area. New HVAC May 2026. All walls/ceilings recently painted and updated flooring. The community has a dock and pool and the neighborhood is great for walking, jogging and spotting native Florida wildlife. This home has been carefully maintained and gently lived in, with thoughtful care and pride reflected throughout. Located minutes from I 4 and the Selmon Expressway, it provides quick access to Downtown Tampa, Ybor City, Tampa International Airport, and I 275, with an easy commute to Orlando and northbound. Monthly HOA fee includes water, internet and cable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Dowdell-HB
  • School Elementary: Palm River-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brandon Lawrence / Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PALM RIVER TOWNHOMES PHASE 1 LOT 6 BLOCK 35
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-29-19-86V-000035-00006.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5327 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$325,000.00 ($2,044.03 / sqft )

5327 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5327 New Friendship Place, a beautifully maintained, move in ready home built in 2021, now priced at $325,000! This three bed, two and a half bath gem features a one car garage and an idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141895
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact JoJo Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$299,900.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

4459 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT offers GREAT OPPORTUNITY: Over $15,000 in UPGRADED features in this Better than New townhome located in the heart of Tampa! Perfect for investors as an income producing property, fam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455082
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Tennyson Mill Circle, TAMPA, FL 33619
$335,000.00 ($130.60 / sqft )

842 Tennyson Mill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you still renting?? Special financing is available first time home buyers this is what you've been looking for! Home ownership is affordable! Move in ready built in 2023 this is a hidden gem!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$309,900.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

5335 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS NEARLY NEW TOWNHOME OUTSHINES OTHERS! You'll find several reasons, but it starts with added sunlight, literally as end units like this get more windows thanks to having only one side up agains

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475939
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3623 54th Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33619
$359,000.00 ($199.89 / sqft )

3623 54th Street 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA, NO CDD,and qualifies for 100 financing Take advantage of this incredible opportunity to own a modern townhome with no extra monthly fees and the possibility of zero down payment.Beatiful 3 Bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478779
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Raul Riano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$299,900.00 ($124.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted beautiful Magnolia Park Townhome in a GATED community with many amenities. This CORNER townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, and a spacious extended covered lanai. Open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489256
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yareli Zazueta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com