Love Life
8609 Fish Lake Road, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497709 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8609 Fish Lake Road
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1242
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9352 / -82.3618
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Green Ridge Estates
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dianelis Fabregat
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home available for rent in a convenient Tampa location! This home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable living areas. Enjoy your own private backyard with a poolperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Lawn and/or pool maintenance may be included (verify). Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1242.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-25-29-19-1P7-000010-00016.0
  • Views: 146
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6924 21st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6924 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this very large, mint condition, 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home. This home features new paint, new bathroom, new upgraded appliances, new HVAC, and beautiful new upgraded LTV flooring. It h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477772
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Larsen Ln, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1320 Larsen Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is in great condition and is ready for moving and living in as soon as possible. Freshly painted and quiet neighbors. Don't leave this opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504282
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 52nd Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,000.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3706 52nd Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available June 1 in Tampa! This beautiful two story home offers a modern open concept layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404605
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact John Fornero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 Estuary Lakes Drive 220, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,472.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

10215 Estuary Lakes Drive 220 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Galvin Modern Luxury Living in Brandon! Experience elevated living in this brand new luxury apartment community just minutes from Downtown Tampa. The Galvin offers thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409951
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Kerin Clarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 Summer Savory Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

4408 Summer Savory Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Touchstone Community, where comfort and modern living come together in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Designed with an open and functional layout, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487518
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 57th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3706 57th Street More Like This

Looking for a perfect location? Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Tampa. Conveniently located near I 4, I 75, and shoppings and Hard Rock Cassino. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490336
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7309 Canterbury Bells Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

7309 Canterbury Bells Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the Touchstone community of Tampa, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout with a two car garage and fully fenced backyard. The first floor features an open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490618
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,599.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7122 Samuel Ivy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st! Waterfront Tranquility in TouchStone Welcome home to 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering stunning, uninterrupted pond views in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491121
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Ahoy Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1277 Ahoy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home built in 2024, offering modern luxury and comfort at every turn. Featuring granite countertops, solid wood cabinets and black handwear throughout. The spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493993
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Summer Savory Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,430.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

4708 Summer Savory Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 4708 Summer Savory Street in Tampa, a well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering comfortable living with a functional layout. This two story residence features spacious living areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  4. Approx. 884.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497119
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com