Love Life
4912 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492175 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4912 White Sanderling Court
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1766
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9052 / -82.3569
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Harvest Creek Village
  • Elementary School: Frost
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Claudia Forero
  • 813-426-2669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this gorgeous 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse and 1 car garage in Magnolia Park! The First Floor is spacious and features an open concept kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is sure to delight the chef in this home with plenty of beautiful wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. On the second floor, you can find the 2 Master Bedroom Suites with a walk in closet and a private bathroom. First bathroom includes dual sink vanity and a glass walk in shower. Second bathroom includes single vanity and a bathtub shower combo. The laundry closet is also conveniently located upstairs near the bedrooms and the washer and dryer are included! This gated community features incredible amenities including the pool, playground and fitness center. Close to I 75 and Hwy 301 makes commuting easy. Near top restaurants and shopping and within 30 minutes of Tampa International Airport. Credit, Criminal, and Rental History background check required. Employment and Rental verifications are required where applicable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1482.00
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Frost Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brittany Medina
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-01-30-19-9DI-000007-00004.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3603 Temple Street B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3603 Temple Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex apartment in Grant Park. Ready for immediate occupancy. Minutes from Down Town Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501650
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Temple Street A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3417 Temple Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW ACCEPTING SECTION 8! APARTMENT IN DUPLEX. some photos have been Virtually staged. Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment featuring an open concept living and dining area, a master suite with a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426290
  2. Provided by TIME INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Maricruz Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! No neighbors above or below you! Do you love to cook? This home features beautiful stone countertops with updated cabinets and newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457118
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457127
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,050.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8951 Turnstone Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One moth rent free Rent credit equal to one month's rent available upon approved tenant towards rent payment. Quiet Conservation Living in Gated Magnolia Park Escape to this bright and airy 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463886
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Brian Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 21st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,999.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7201 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,689 sqft. of comfortable living space on a large lot located in a quiet, well established residential neighborhood. The home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471021
  2. Provided by URBAN REAL ESTATE US
  3. Contact Laurie Brunache
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4906 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2BD/2.5 BA 1 car garage freshly painted townhome in the gated community of Magnolia Park/Harvest Creek Village. The community features a large pool and adjacent playground for all to enjoy. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480117
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4812 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive Harvest Creek Village community! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is a perfect blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. As you step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483834
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 57th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3706 57th Street More Like This

Looking for a perfect location? Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Tampa. Conveniently located near I 4, I 75, and shoppings and Hard Rock Cassino. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490336
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Ahoy Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1277 Ahoy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home built in 2024, offering modern luxury and comfort at every turn. Featuring granite countertops, solid wood cabinets and black handwear throughout. The spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493993
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com