Love Life
318 Bath Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485654 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 318 Bath Street
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $2,790
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1926
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1435 / -82.76
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Beekmans J C Sub
  • Provided by: SUNNY STATE REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Hany Karas
  • 813-390-1916
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Home for Rent Tarpon Springs This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is move in ready and offers comfort, space, and modern updates throughout. The home features new plumbing, new electrical, updated bathrooms with new vanities, and a modern kitchen with new appliances. The layout includes two primary suites, offering flexible living space and extra privacy. One suite has private backyard access, making it ideal for a guest or mother in law setup. Step outside to your private backyard retreat with fire pit, gazebo, raised deck, and relaxing hot tub/Jacuzzi, surrounded by tropical landscaping, low maintenance turf, paved walkways, and a covered porchperfect for relaxing or entertaining. A large storage shed near the back gate provides additional storage with easy alley access. Great Location! Walk to downtown Tarpon Springs, shops, restaurants, and local culture. Just minutes from the Sponge Docks and waterfront activities, all in a peaceful neighborhood. Owner may consider a lease with option to purchase for qualified tenants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1535.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-27-15-06120-002-0140
  • Views: 164
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Park Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$3,000.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

103 Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Rental in Charming Tarpon Springs Perfect for Snowbirds! Available for the winter months of 2026, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers an ideal seasonal retreat in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464331
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1483 Hillview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Park the car, grab your things, and move right in! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, Townhome is located in the exclusive Beckett Way Community. Conveniently located, maintenance free, and fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479153
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maksym Herasimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Avoca Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$3,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1701 Avoca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Beautiful Three Bedrooms, Two Baths, Plus Den, Pool Home! Tile Flooring and Cathedral Ceilings in Living / Dining Rooms. Newer Appliances in Large Kitchen with Breakfast Bar plus Dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481983
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1506 Hillview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury townhome offers spacious living & a modern, upscale atmosphere. The interior is designed with neutral tones & features high quality luxury vinyl & tile flooring throughout ensuring a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484381
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ridge Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1461 Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best. This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath with a large loft Townhome that sits minutes from everything. The Famous Greek sponge docks are short distance away. The Pinellas Trail is right o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485246
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Yasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Ridge Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,700.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1405 Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

End Unit which makes it light and bright! Attractive floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, wood floors, spacious kitchen with eat in area, wood cabinets, granite counters, pantry and breakfa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505724
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Sandy Papadakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com