Love Life
4812 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483834 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4812 White Sanderling Court
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1766
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.906 / -82.3569
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Harvest Creek Village
  • Elementary School: Frost
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Bill Hague
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive Harvest Creek Village community! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is a perfect blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. As you step inside, the first floor welcomes you with an abundance of natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The neutral paint scheme provides a clean canvas for your personal touch, making it truly move in ready. The expansive kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting espresso cabinets adorned with crown molding, complemented by a lighter shade granite countertop. Upgraded stainless steel appliances and recessed lighting add a contemporary touch to this culinary haven. The kitchen opens to the dining room and living room combination area allowing for a large space to fit your needs! A half bathroom is located on the first floor for convenience. The large sliding doors seamlessly connect the interior to the outdoor patio, allowing you to enjoy the beauty of nature right at your doorstep. Upstairs, the master suite offers a private retreat, separated from the second bedroom. The master bath is a spa like oasis, featuring a large walk in shower, granite countertops, and modern espresso cabinets. The second bedroom is bathed in natural light, with its own full size bath adorned with updated cabinets and granite countertops. No more hauling laundry up and down stairs the conveniently located laundry area upstairs comes complete with a washer and dryer, making household chores a breeze. Situated just off South Falkenburg Rd., this home provides easy access to I 75 and US HWY 301, ensuring you're just minutes away from all that Tampa Bay has to offer. Whether it's shopping, dining, or entertainment, you're at the heart of it all. Harvest Creek Village goes beyond the individual home, offering residents a pool and playground for leisure and recreation. Embrace the sense of community and take advantage of these fantastic amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to call this beautiful townhome yours schedule a showing today and envision yourself living in this perfect blend of comfort and style!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1482.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Frost Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 813-882-4894
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-01-30-19-9DI-000009-00003.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 201
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3603 Temple Street B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3603 Temple Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex apartment in Grant Park. Ready for immediate occupancy. Minutes from Down Town Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501650
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Temple Street A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3417 Temple Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW ACCEPTING SECTION 8! APARTMENT IN DUPLEX. some photos have been Virtually staged. Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment featuring an open concept living and dining area, a master suite with a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426290
  2. Provided by TIME INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Maricruz Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! No neighbors above or below you! Do you love to cook? This home features beautiful stone countertops with updated cabinets and newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457118
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457127
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,050.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8951 Turnstone Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One moth rent free Rent credit equal to one month's rent available upon approved tenant towards rent payment. Quiet Conservation Living in Gated Magnolia Park Escape to this bright and airy 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463886
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Brian Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 21st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,999.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7201 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,689 sqft. of comfortable living space on a large lot located in a quiet, well established residential neighborhood. The home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471021
  2. Provided by URBAN REAL ESTATE US
  3. Contact Laurie Brunache
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4906 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2BD/2.5 BA 1 car garage freshly painted townhome in the gated community of Magnolia Park/Harvest Creek Village. The community features a large pool and adjacent playground for all to enjoy. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480117
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 57th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3706 57th Street More Like This

Looking for a perfect location? Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Tampa. Conveniently located near I 4, I 75, and shoppings and Hard Rock Cassino. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490336
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4912 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4912 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this gorgeous 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse and 1 car garage in Magnolia Park! The First Floor is spacious and features an open concept kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is sure to deli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492175
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Ahoy Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1277 Ahoy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home built in 2024, offering modern luxury and comfort at every turn. Featuring granite countertops, solid wood cabinets and black handwear throughout. The spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493993
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com