Love Life
12419 Betony Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12419 Betony Court
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2572
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3256 / -82.6092
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Rose Haven Ph 01
  • Provided by: HENDRIK MARIE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Tina Osthus
  • 727-255-2884
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beyond the gates of the coveted Rose Haven community lies a home that captures the very essence of Florida living elegant, effortless, and beautifully serene. This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence with a two car garage offers nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space where comfort and sophistication exist in perfect harmony. From the moment you step inside, the home unfolds with an airy open concept design bathed in natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere equally suited for intimate evenings or lively gatherings. Every space has been designed with purpose and ease in mind, including a versatile bonus room ideal for a private study, reading retreat, creative studio, or additional lounge space. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is both stylish and functional, appointed with gleaming granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, a spacious pantry, and a generous breakfast bar that effortlessly connects to the expansive family room beyond. Sliding glass doors open to a private fenced backyard a tranquil outdoor sanctuary perfect for morning coffee, weekend entertaining, pets at play, or simply enjoying the gentle Florida breeze. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat of its own, featuring two oversized walk in closets and a spa inspired en suite bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate glass enclosed shower designed for quiet moments of relaxation. Residents of Rose Haven enjoy the exclusivity of a gated entrance, along with access to a sparkling community pool and scenic private lake, all while remaining conveniently close to shopping, dining, and the very best of Floridas Nature Coast lifestyle. Refined yet inviting, polished yet comfortable this exceptional residence is more than a home; it is a place to truly live well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 166.51
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Tamra Marley
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROSE HAVEN PHASE 1 PB 60 PG 005 LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-09-0110-00000-0130
  • Views: 191
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11932 Tasha Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$389,900.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

11932 Tasha Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Hunters Lake community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers a flexible layout and inviting outdoor living. Built in 2002 and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Estraica Grayson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11238 Biddeford Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$440,000.00 ($126.62 / sqft )

11238 Biddeford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your exquisite home at 11238 biddeford pl, new port richey in the upscale gated community of waters edge. This popular montclair model features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & 3 car garage on a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881588
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11254 Mollymawk Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$349,900.00 ($127.19 / sqft )

11254 Mollymawk Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Priced to Sell! If youve been dreaming of an active, maintenance free lifestyle in sunny Florida, this is your opportunity. 11254 Mollymawk Ct is a beautiful home with 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459762
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12227 Terra Ceia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$349,000.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

12227 Terra Ceia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida waterfront retreat at 12227 Terra Ceia Ave in New Port Richey. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floor plan that creates a bright, airy feel with e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469440
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Allison Tridente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11439 Crowne Pointe Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$415,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

11439 Crowne Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11439 Crowne Pointe Street in the gated community of Rose Haven with NO CDD fee. Built in 2021, this Salerno floor plan by Vitale Homes offers quality construction, thoughtful design, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481108
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy M. Storch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12005 Infinity Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$375,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

12005 Infinity Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious two story home in the desirable Colony Lakes community of New Port Richey. Situated on a generous .25 acre cul de sac lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com