Love Life
3934 Maurice Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3934 Maurice Avenue
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $709,900
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3188
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2158 / -82.622
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Prcl B2
  • Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Thad Gourley
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3934 Maurice Drive, located in the highly sought after community of Starkey Ranch in Odessa. This beautifully constructed home by WestBay Homes offers exceptional craftsmanship inside and out, featuring a durable tile roof, high ceilings, and top tier finishes throughout. Built with quality and longevity in mind, this residence blends thoughtful design with timeless style. Offering 2,799 square feet of living space, the home features four bedrooms, a dedicated office, and an enormous bonus room upstairs, creating flexibility for families, remote work, or guests. The expansive open concept floor plan provides seamless flow between kitchen, dining, and living areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home also features an incredibly large Primary Suite, with a bathroom with his and her vanities, a giant walk in shower, and a garden tub. Situated on a large homesite, the property enjoys the tranquility that makes Starkey Ranch so desirable. Residents have access to miles of scenic walking and biking trails winding through lakes and preserves, with the nearly 18,000 acre Starkey Wilderness Preserve just moments away. The community is known for its quiet, friendly atmosphere, abundant parks, and top rated schoolsincluding a school located right within the neighborhood. Its a safe, nature oriented setting that offers both privacy and connection. An exceptional opportunity to place your family in one of Tampa Bays most lifestyle focused communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2799.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K-8
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Starkey Ranch HOA
  • Association Phone: 813-936-1111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: STARKEY RANCH PARCEL B2 PB 85 PG 41 BLOCK 16 LOT 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-20-014.0-016.00-009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13709 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$799,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

13709 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13709 Stansil Avenue, a stunning Taylor Morrison Barbados model nestled in the prestigious and vibrant community of Starkey Ranch. Designed for elegance, comfort, and flexibility, this expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880079
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$819,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

4300 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community of Odessa, This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an exceptional layout, modern upgrades, and a prime location directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13491 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($193.45 / sqft )

13491 Stansil Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in Starkey Ranch! Where luxury, space, and that wow, this is it feeling all come together. Introducing 13491 Stansil Ave, a stunning Taylor Morrison Bonaire floor plan pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13803 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$849,900.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

13803 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13803 Stansil Ave, where thoughtful design meets elevated, turnkey living in the heart of Starkey Ranch. From the moment you arrive, the pavered driveway and upgraded elevation create a pol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4351 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885151
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16224 Ivy Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$777,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

16224 Ivy Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Roof 2026! Beautiful 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers a perfect blend of elegance, comfort and functionality in the highly sought after Ivy Lake Estates community! The master suite and 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440939
  2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nehad Darwish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Dowling Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$775,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

13750 Dowling Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Just Reduced! Welcome to this exceptional home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within a gated community, offering both privacy and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447129
  2. Provided by LKV REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13106 Royal George Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$795,000.00 ($214.46 / sqft )

13106 Royal George Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pool Home with Pond Views in The Eagles! NEW ROOF Installed 3/26/26 with 25 year GAF Golf Warranty. Welcome to this beautifully updated 6 bedroom (incl

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483715
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Egeria Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$749,900.00 ($200.03 / sqft )

11257 Egeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 3 car garage home located in the exclusive gated community of Esplanade at Starkey Ranch. Built by Taylor Morrison in 2020 and offered b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486981
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 Long Bow Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$837,000.00 ($204.35 / sqft )

2962 Long Bow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home on a tucked away conservation lot in the rear of phase one of Asturia. With no rear neighbors, an expansive screened outdoor living space, and a massive heated pool with a sunken sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491335
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13539 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$689,000.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

13539 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Price reduced. Experience exceptional resort style Florida living in the highly sought after, award winning community of Starkey Ranch. This premier master planned community features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498471
  2. Provided by THE THAYVER GROUP
  3. Contact Phani Mangavalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com