Love Life
6924 21st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477772 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6924 21st Avenue
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9707 / -82.3773
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Provided by: LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Mark Mariani
  • 813-690-2012
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this very large, mint condition, 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home. This home features new paint, new bathroom, new upgraded appliances, new HVAC, and beautiful new upgraded LTV flooring. It has a huge fenced yard and so much more. View this today before your dream home is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1736.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-19-ZZZ-000001-45990.0
  • Views: 125
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1320 Larsen Ln, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1320 Larsen Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is in great condition and is ready for moving and living in as soon as possible. Freshly painted and quiet neighbors. Don't leave this opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504282
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 52nd Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,000.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3706 52nd Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available June 1 in Tampa! This beautiful two story home offers a modern open concept layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404605
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact John Fornero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 Estuary Lakes Drive 220, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,472.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

10215 Estuary Lakes Drive 220 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Galvin Modern Luxury Living in Brandon! Experience elevated living in this brand new luxury apartment community just minutes from Downtown Tampa. The Galvin offers thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409951
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Kerin Clarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 Summer Savory Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

4408 Summer Savory Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Touchstone Community, where comfort and modern living come together in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Designed with an open and functional layout, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487518
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 57th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3706 57th Street More Like This

Looking for a perfect location? Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Tampa. Conveniently located near I 4, I 75, and shoppings and Hard Rock Cassino. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490336
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7309 Canterbury Bells Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

7309 Canterbury Bells Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the Touchstone community of Tampa, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout with a two car garage and fully fenced backyard. The first floor features an open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490618
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,599.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7122 Samuel Ivy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st! Waterfront Tranquility in TouchStone Welcome home to 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering stunning, uninterrupted pond views in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491121
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Ahoy Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1277 Ahoy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home built in 2024, offering modern luxury and comfort at every turn. Featuring granite countertops, solid wood cabinets and black handwear throughout. The spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493993
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7678 Ginger Lily Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,275.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7678 Ginger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!***Come rent this LIKE NEW Home in Touchstone! The first floor of this two story townhome includes an expansive Great Room with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495536
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3679 Sugarcreek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,250.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3679 Sugarcreek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Call or text for more information and to schedule a showing. Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home with Huge Fenced Yard | Lawn Service Included | WaterPrivate Owner Welcome home to this beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495925
  2. Provided by 1 STEP AHEAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com