Love Life
711 19th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 711 19th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7515 / -82.6428
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Glenwood Park
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Bridd Bone
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming St. Petersburg home located just minutes from Downtown, Tropicana Field, and the beautiful Gulf beaches! This property offers incredible potential for homeowners or investors looking to capitalize on the continued growth of South St. Pete. Featuring a spacious layout, ample natural light, and a generous lot with room to expand or create your ideal outdoor oasis. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways for easy commuting. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, rental opportunity, or value add project, this property is full of possibilities in one of St. Petersburgs rapidly developing areas. Seller is willing to assist with closing costs or a rate buy down through a preferred lender with an acceptable offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 894.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD PARK BLK C, LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-17-31284-003-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 146
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2011 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$256,000.00 ($49.55 / sqft )

2011 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable neighborhood. This spacious one story property features white cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances in the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5166 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284605
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 28th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$317,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

775 28th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced!! Welcome to this charming home in the heart of Saint Petersburg. This well maintained property features a recently updated kitchen and fresh interior paint, creating a bright, clean, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394592
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact John Walker, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 62nd Place S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$315,000.00 ($165.62 / sqft )

1175 62nd Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your New Home in South St. Petersburg Discover a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the unique and historic Pink Streets neighborhood of St. Petersburg. Know

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438112
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOCAL EXPERT
  3. Contact Cheryl Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 20th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$265,000.00 ($185.97 / sqft )

1244 20th Avenue S Reduced More Like This

Charming and affordably priced 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with a 1 car garage, ideally situated at the end of a quiet street in St. Petersburg. This home offers excellent value for both homeowners and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493724
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$275,000.00 ($169.75 / sqft )

2003 10th Street S More Like This

Spacious 4 bed / 2 bath home in St. Pete's 33705 corridor 1,620 sqft of family sized living space, sitting adjacent to Old Southeast and Bartlett Park. St. Pete's no state income tax appeal and year

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501964
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bradley Dreher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com