Love Life
7919 Starfire Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8444644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7919 Starfire Way
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2371
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2717 / -82.6118
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Rosewood At River Ridge Ph 04
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: River Ridge
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Brashear
  • 727-785-7653

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1605.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 204.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sandra Farnan
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROSEWOOD AT RIVER RIDGE PHASE 4 PB 38 PGS 64-67 LOT 169 OR 6986 PG 1836
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-33-005.0-000.00-169.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11932 Tasha Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$389,900.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

11932 Tasha Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Hunters Lake community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers a flexible layout and inviting outdoor living. Built in 2002 and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Estraica Grayson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11238 Biddeford Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$440,000.00 ($126.62 / sqft )

11238 Biddeford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your exquisite home at 11238 biddeford pl, new port richey in the upscale gated community of waters edge. This popular montclair model features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & 3 car garage on a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881588
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11254 Mollymawk Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$349,900.00 ($127.19 / sqft )

11254 Mollymawk Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Priced to Sell! If youve been dreaming of an active, maintenance free lifestyle in sunny Florida, this is your opportunity. 11254 Mollymawk Ct is a beautiful home with 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459762
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8942 Sandusky Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$429,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

8942 Sandusky Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller replacing roof prior to closing! Located on one the largest lots in waters edge! Plenty of room for pets or play on this large fenced in corner lot in the established resort style, gated subdiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462015
  2. Provided by GIONTA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ann Gionta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12227 Terra Ceia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$349,000.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

12227 Terra Ceia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida waterfront retreat at 12227 Terra Ceia Ave in New Port Richey. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floor plan that creates a bright, airy feel with e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469440
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Allison Tridente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Weaver Hollow Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$439,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

11347 Weaver Hollow Road Green Listing More Like This

***Motivated Seller, PRICE REDUCTION, PLUS seller is offering $10,000 in CLOSING COST CREDITS and/or RATE BUY DOWN!*** Welcome home to 11347 Weaver Hollow, nestled inside the beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473592
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Catherine Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11439 Crowne Pointe Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$415,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

11439 Crowne Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11439 Crowne Pointe Street in the gated community of Rose Haven with NO CDD fee. Built in 2021, this Salerno floor plan by Vitale Homes offers quality construction, thoughtful design, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481108
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy M. Storch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12005 Infinity Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$375,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

12005 Infinity Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious two story home in the desirable Colony Lakes community of New Port Richey. Situated on a generous .25 acre cul de sac lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com