Love Life
414 5th Avenue 2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538154 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 414 5th Avenue 2
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $1,325
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6559 / -82.3211
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32601
  • Subdivision: Duck Pond
  • Provided by: CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Alicia Phillips
  • 352-372-9525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming studio apartment is the perfect place to call home for anyone seeking a cozy and convenient living space. This apartment boasts modern amenities while still retaining the historic charm of the surrounding neighborhood. The location is a dream for foodies and shoppers alike, as it is just a short distance away from restaurants and shops. With its efficient use of space, this apartment offers a comfortable layout. It's the perfect retreat for someone who wants to live in the heart of the city while enjoying a peaceful and cozy space to relax at the end of the day. No pets allowed. 1st month's rent, last month's rent and security deposit are required for move in. Initial lease term until July 30, 2027.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Wood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 600.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Historic District, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carl Turlington Real Estate, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32601 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 12599-001-000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Water, Sewer, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 10th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,550.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1014 10th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/1BA NE Gainesville Home, tile floors throughout, large open dining room/living room combo, separate sitting room, bonus office space, screened back porch, fenced back yard, one vehicle carport, li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540133
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 6th Street 4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1303 6th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Carpet free and move in ready 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment is located in Bailey Village on NW 6th Street. It is on the 2nd floor and features a spacious living room with terrazzo flooring throughout. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: GC531735
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Rainbow Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 9th Street 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1035 9th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is walking distance to UF and Sorority Row. The Unit comes with washer dryer and a huge walk in closet, and sliding glass doors to your back porch, which makes it easy to m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537009
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 4th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

208 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1BR/1BA UPDATED Apartment in Duck Pond Area available August! Available early August this 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is nestled in the historic Duckpond area minutes away from Downtown, UF Cam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537822
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 University Avenue B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,400.00 ($0.20 / sqft )

824 University Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA duplex rental offering 915 square feet of living space in Gainesvilles desirable historic district near Downtown and UF. This spacious unit features original hardwood floors, high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 6875 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538070
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 2nd Avenue W, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

312 2nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 Apartment in Vintage Duckpond Home Mid August This 2/1 apartment is nestled in the historic Duckpond area, right in the heart of Gainesville, just minutes from Downtown, UF Campus, and midtown!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538845
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 16 Avenue F, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1224 16 Avenue F More Like This

Freshly updated and move in ready! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Oakbrook has been beautifully refreshed with brand new laminate flooring in the living areas and bedrooms, along with fresh interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539727
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 11th Lane D, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,250.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

615 11th Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located rental unit offering comfortable living in a convenient setting. This 2 bedroom, 1 updated bathroom unit is clean and move in ready. Features include in unit laundry, a private storage sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539950
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Kara Butcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 11th Lane A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

615 11th Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent! Well located rental unit at 625 SW 11th Lane, Gainesville, FL, offering comfortable living in a convenient setting. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is clean and move in ready. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539959
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Kara Butcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,350.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located in the desirable Tumblin Creek area, just minutes from the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, and the VA. This well maintained home offers a functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540018
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Kara Butcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com