Love Life
549 Portofino Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022901 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 549 Portofino Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1752
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3253 / -80.3781
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Kings Isle ( Isle Of San Mari
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous home in "Isle of San Marino" at Kings Isle (55+ community in St Lucie West)! Features CBS Construction, updated METAL Roof in 2020, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, 1 Car Garage & enclosed Lanai with plexiglass windows & screens. Beautifully updates include glass insert front door, laminate flooring, Plantation shutters, freshly painted & updated landscaping. Eat in kitchen includes white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, pantry, corian countertops, new deep sink & faucet. Spacious Master suite offers walk in closet & fabulous updated Master Baths! Split floor plan, volume ceilings & move in condition. A/C updated 2020, Water heater updated 2018, New electric panel with surge protector & accordion hurricane shutters. Kings Isle offers something for everyone! Included in HOA fee: Manned gated security, lawn care, cable, internet, common area & club house. Kings Isle offers something for everyone, grand clubhouse with exercise room, card room, craft room, ball room, tennis, resort style pool and spa. St Lucie West is a planned community with new stores, restaurants, doctors offices, golf courses and even home of the NY Mets spring training. The Treasure Coast boasts about beautiful waterways and beaches with a fabulous location. Only 45 minutes from the Palm Beach Airport, Garden Mall & 1.5 hours from Orlando going north and Ft. Lauderdale going south.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #62 KINGS ISLE PHASE IV LOT 591
  • Parcel Number: 332382600310003
  • Style: Key West
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1202 Sun Terrace Circle D, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$244,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

1202 Sun Terrace Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath Corner Unit Villa in the heart of St. Lucie West! This split bedroom open concept Villa features tile flooring throughout the living areas, complem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544693
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$285,000.00 ($127.98 / sqft )

986 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light bright and move in ready! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage spotlessly clean home in Kings Isle (55+ community) Isle of San Marino. Open and popular floor plan. Great curb appeal, spacious, scre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104143
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Granville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$270,000.00 ($119.36 / sqft )

366 Granville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cascade fully furnished including silverware, dishes, pots and pans, appliances, small appliances, everything you see... Stays.... Nice home with 2 bedrooms plus a den/office and 2 full baths with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110298
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1258 Sun Terrace Circle 20b, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$265,000.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

1258 Sun Terrace Circle 20b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom and 2 bath Villa offering 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in a desirable, amenity rich community. Included with sale: Two patio sofas, table, chairs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157695
  2. Provided by Bold Real Estate Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1159 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$234,900.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

1159 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy villa set back in the courtyard walkway, with preserve view, located in Kings Isle of Saint Lucie West. This villa is one of the larger villas offered in Kings Isle. Open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158634
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$234,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

1008 Tuscany Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Kings Isle active 55+ community, where this charming waterfront residence awaits its next owner. Enjoy peaceful mornings with a cup of coffee in the enclosed patio while taking in seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161105
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$225,500.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1246 Sun Terrace Circle 14d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in Sun Terrace, St. Lucie West! This Divosta quad is move in ready & showcases stylish LVT flooring throughout the main living areas. The modern kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161548
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Cortina Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$275,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

569 Cortina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Isle Of San Marino at Kings Isle (55+ community in St Lucie West). Features CBS Construction, fabulous front porch, 2 BR's, 2 BA's, 2 CG with foyer entrance offers tile & laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$249,900.00 ($120.55 / sqft )

445 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Check Out This 2 Bed/ 2 Bath/ 2 Car Garage CBS Home. Discover the Resort Style Active 55+ Community of Kings Isle in St Lucie West. This Home Features a Spacious E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165607
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com