Love Life
1111 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020104 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1111 Lombardy Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1465
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Kings Isle Phase 1
  • Provided by: 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the gated Kings Isle community, this 2BD/2BA CBS villa features a split bedroom layout, updated kitchen with granite countertops and modern appliances, and a screened lanai with preserve views. The oversized 18x7 utility room offers exceptional storage, and full accordion shutters provide complete storm protection. 2021 ROOF. Partially furnished and pet friendly. HOA includes cable, internet, lawn maintenance, and access to resort style amenities pool, spa, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, billiards, library, and 40+ social clubs with on site management.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #49 KINGS ISLE I LOT 5 (MAP 33/25N)(OR 4025-2282)
  • Parcel Number: 332382000250000
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1202 Sun Terrace Circle D, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$244,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

1202 Sun Terrace Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath Corner Unit Villa in the heart of St. Lucie West! This split bedroom open concept Villa features tile flooring throughout the living areas, complem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544693
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1178 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$200,000.00 ($136.52 / sqft )

1178 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in one of Florida's Top 5 most sought after 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156252
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1159 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$234,900.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

1159 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy villa set back in the courtyard walkway, with preserve view, located in Kings Isle of Saint Lucie West. This villa is one of the larger villas offered in Kings Isle. Open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158634
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$234,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

1008 Tuscany Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Kings Isle active 55+ community, where this charming waterfront residence awaits its next owner. Enjoy peaceful mornings with a cup of coffee in the enclosed patio while taking in seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161105
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$225,500.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1246 Sun Terrace Circle 14d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in Sun Terrace, St. Lucie West! This Divosta quad is move in ready & showcases stylish LVT flooring throughout the main living areas. The modern kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161548
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 San Remo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$202,500.00 ($137.10 / sqft )

612 San Remo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa located in Kings Isle, a desirable 55+ community. This well maintained home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient carport at the entrance of courtyard. Features title floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164241
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$249,900.00 ($120.55 / sqft )

445 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Check Out This 2 Bed/ 2 Bath/ 2 Car Garage CBS Home. Discover the Resort Style Active 55+ Community of Kings Isle in St Lucie West. This Home Features a Spacious E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165607
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$235,000.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

1121 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2/2 Jasmine Villa in a charming courtyard setting in the Isle of Lombardy at Kings Isle, a 55+ gated community. This well maintained home features a covered carport, a screened patio per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003406
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Sorrento Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$250,000.00 ($110.62 / sqft )

870 Sorrento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in ISLE OF MADEIRA a 55+ community inside gated KINGS ISLE Featuring a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a comfortable family room just off the kitchen, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008777
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 Portofino Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$249,000.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

549 Portofino Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous home in "Isle of San Marino" at Kings Isle (55+ community in St Lucie West)! Features CBS Construction, updated METAL Roof in 2020, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, 1 Car Garage & enclosed Lanai with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022901
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com