Love Life
106 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016966 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 106 Lake Dora Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7038 / -80.166
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently updated 1BR/2BA with a den. Enclosed Patio. Short walk to the clubhouse. Tile floors, newer refrigerator, two newer walk in showers. 24/7 guard gated 55+ community. (one occupant must be 55+) Courtesy Bus 2 days a week to grocery, shops etc. (PAPA shows this as a 2 BR, 2nd BR area is opens to the Livingroom) Full time social director schedules lots of social activities. 24/7 guard gated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND FOURUNIT 106
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070041060
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 203 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

203 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166929
  2. Provided by Sharkey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1740 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1203 Benoist Farms Road 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,550.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1203 Benoist Farms Road 107 More Like This

the unit will be refreshed . Kitchen : Countertop will be renewed/ appliances will be added to be stainless steel wall panel and TV system will be installed in living room. Vanity will be renewed in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009925
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Lake Carol Drive 129, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

129 Lake Carol Drive 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010210
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Windorah Way A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,900.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1581 Windorah Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo in a very desirable location.Minutes from turnpike, beaches,PBI airport, restaurants and Wellington Mall Fresh painted, stainless steel appliances, granite counter to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015564
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Lake Victoria Drive H, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,725.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1153 Lake Victoria Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018273
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,800.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

112 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 , 2 floor apt, split floor plan, tastefully furnished or furniture negotiable. Has a stack washer & dryer inside. Next door , a quick walk to clubhouse a & all the amenities! Lots to do &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124360
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Lake Dora Drive 235, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,650.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

235 Lake Dora Drive 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 55 plus community Beautifully updated condo unit with a view of the lake on the 2nd Floor. The unit features 2 beds and 2 baths, walk in closet, custom mirror and pantry with neutral colors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134453
  2. Provided by Goldstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

235 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the long lake view and enjoy the quiet privacy of the pool to the East or socialize with neighbors at the main clubhouse on the East side of the community. Golden Lakes has country club fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146476
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12016 Greenway Circle S 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

12016 Greenway Circle S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

:55 Plus Community of Greenway Village in Royal Palm Beach located walking distance from Commons Park, This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo overlooks the pool and is conveniently located across

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154975
  2. Provided by J&N PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com