Love Life
3100 Hwy A1a Pco5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015523 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 Hwy A1a Pco5
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1445
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4906 / -80.2983
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Sands On The Ocean Section 1 C
  • Building: Sands On The Ocean Section 1 Condominium
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unobstructed oceanfront views from the 15th floor with wrap around balconies!Experience true beachfront living in this stunning fully furnished oceanfront condo featuring a rare balcony that extends the full length of the unit, offering unobstructed, direct ocean views from every angle. Fully furnished and move in ready, recently updated designed for comfort and style, with spacious interiors and abundant natural light. Enjoy the convenience of included utilities such as cable,internet, water, and sewer. Residents have access to resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, tennis and pickleball courts nad more.Garage parking is available for rent separately. Whether for long term stay ior just for a season, this condo delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Seasonal rate is $5500. Also available seasonal for $5500/month
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: SANDS ON THE OCEAN-SECTION 1- UNIT PHC5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 142560600690009
  • Unit Number: Pco5
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  502, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$4,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164467
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  801, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025211
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 910, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3/2 Corner Stunning Beach condo Furnished TurnKey. Available Short term $3800 3+ Months or Annual $3500. This highly sought after 9th floor end unit boasts 3 bedrooms & two bathrooms, with breath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143179
  2. Provided by Florida Real Estate Navigators
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Highway A1a  203, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

5059 Highway A1a 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the true essence of the Treasure Coast by experiencing a stay at this stunning two bedroom, two bathroom island sanctuary.Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers, the most sought after community in North Hutc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149803
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Highway A1a  902, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,800.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

3150 Highway A1a 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront living of refined coastal luxury. This 3BR/2BA residence features a stunning, newly redesigned kitchen with quartz countertops, oversized island, stainless appliances, and conte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150553
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Highway A1a  404, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

5061 Highway A1a 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Chic Coastal Retreat on North Hutchinson Island Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this totally redone condo. Whether you're seeking a seasonal escape or an annual haven, this stylish reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150762
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Highway A1a  213, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,900.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4949 Highway A1a 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal retreat in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary located at the exclusive Breakers Landing on North Hutchinson Island. Perfectly positioned between the serene A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165889
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  6, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$3,800.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

What the View!!! Double Whammy Views of the Atlantic and the Intracoastal. Experience elevated coastal living in this beachfront corner penthouse on North Hutchinson Island. Enjoy panoramic, unobstruc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167902
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Harbour Isle Drive E 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$4,500.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

3 Harbour Isle Drive E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL rental available January 2027. $4500 $5000 per month (3 month Minimum). 2/2 1989 sq. ft. condo featuring voluminous ceilings and a picturesque view of the intercoastal waterway! Manned gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011539
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Hwy A1a  1102, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$4,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

3100 Hwy A1a 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, totally renovated ocean front 2 bedroom/2 bath condo on 11th floor of 16 story building. Breathtaking ocean views from this Northeast corner unit. 180* unobstructed view of ocean from living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013520
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com