Love Life
7886 Villa D Este Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7886 Villa D Este Way
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,820,000
  • Price sqft: $450
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 4041
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Addison Reserve
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Luxury Partners Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible 4 bedroom, 4 full bathroom home with direct golf course and lake views. New flat tile roof and Screened Gutters (2024), Newly renovated resort like heated pool, spa, and patio (2025), New pool heater (2021), New SONOS system (2021), New Covered Lanai Remote Controlled Screening System, ( 2023), New A/C units (2022 and 2025), Newly renovated kitchen complete with Wolf, Viking and Miele appliances, Wine refrigerator, Newly renovated bathrooms, New Complete Home Hurricane Shutter System (2020), and so much more. This light, bright, spacious home has a South facing backyard, and the outdoor area is complete with a TV, built in BBQ, couch/sitting area and is the epitome of indoor/outdoor sunny Florida living. Virtually staged photos of parts of the home. Some photos are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADDISON RESERVE PARS 7 & 8 LT 29 BLK 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424628060030290
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16610 Gateway Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,685,000.00 ($310.66 / sqft )

16610 Gateway Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious, guard gated bridges community, this original owner residence offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and over 4,000 sq ft of living space. A grand double door entry, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164033
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16267 Bristol Pointe Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,899,000.00 ($372.79 / sqft )

16267 Bristol Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Bristol Pointe community, this residence enjoys a peaceful, gated setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, and Boca Ratons renowned lifestyle. 76 Total homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5094 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542650
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8126 Valhalla Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,799,000.00 ($351.23 / sqft )

8126 Valhalla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspired by Italian designers from Manhattan, the owner, an Upper East sider, just completed over $700,000 in upgrades and renovations. The chic, contemporary, yet elegant palatial estate, features: n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132240
  2. Provided by Tiffany Realty of the Palm Bch
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16945 Bridge Crossing Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,847,000.00 ($337.35 / sqft )

16945 Bridge Crossing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded pool home | oversized cul de sac lot | complete hurricane impact windows & doors | newer a/c | highly coveted community the bridges | bright open layout | soaring ceilings | engin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169177
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16149 Pantheon Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000,000.00 ($329.60 / sqft )

16149 Pantheon Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this sunlight filled Anabelle pool home in Seven Bridges of Delray Beach, where soaring ceilings, dramatic windows, and a chef's kitchen create a bright and spacious luxury home. Custom buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170040
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16921 Pavilion Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,998,000.00 ($337.90 / sqft )

16921 Pavilion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestigious Seven Bridges. This Vizcaya Model with 5 bedrooms has a versitle floor plan featuring designer built ins, and wood flooring throughout. Enter a two story grand foyer with a tier

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002348
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16170 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

16170 Rosecroft Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6BR/5BA estate in guard gated Casa Bella offering 4,578 SF and a flexible two story layout. Features include soaring ceilings, marble floors in main living areas, and a granite kitchen with s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10655 Rio Hermoso, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,995,000.00 ($414.68 / sqft )

10655 Rio Hermoso Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Estate is located in the prestigious community of Rio Poco. This exceptional lakefront estate is situated on one acre lot within the exclusive, man gated community with 24 hour secu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4811 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010245
  2. Provided by Kingdom Living Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6830 Royal Orchid Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,950,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

6830 Royal Orchid Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Commune with nature in this extraordinary residence! Spacious and bright with soaring ceilings, this six bedroom, seven bath home, with 4,378 square feet, is oriented to enhance the serene nature pres

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010654
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16829 Newark Bay Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700,000.00 ($364.49 / sqft )

16829 Newark Bay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Somerset model pool home on a serene lake lot. Built in 2015 and extensively renovated, this 4 bed, 4 bath residence plus loft offers sophisticated living at its finest. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015373
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com