Love Life
247 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 247 Lake Monterey Circle
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1584
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4846 / -80.0863
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Monterey Bay Pud
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Beautiful Townhome is a CORNER UNIT 3/3 with Loft. The Corner Unit Features a Great Floor Plan with Open Style Kitchen and Great Architectural Design Features. Granite in the Kitchen, Tile Floors, Nice Backyard. This Townhome is Priced Right with Only Minor TLC Needed Interior needs to be painted and carpet in the bedroom and stairs needs to be cleaned or replaced. Located in the Beautiful Gated Community of Monterey Bay. Beautiful Corner Townhome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Parking, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: MONTEREY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTEREY BAY PUD LT 1 BLK 19
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 08434605170190010
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3121 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

3121 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bathrooms corner townhouse is located in a beautiful community. Nice clubhouse with gym, tot lot, pool, basketball, etc... Close to shopping, I 95, in a nice community in Boynton

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145485
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Via De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$429,000.00

1323 Via De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy living with this spacious, well maintained tri level townhome with a 2 car garage in sought after Renaissance Commons. Enjoy thoughtful upgrades including granite kitchen counters, crow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10538357
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Venetian Court 2514, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$418,000.00

2514 Venetian Court 2514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath corner townhome filled with natural light, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious second floor landing, perfect for an office or family room. The funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546480
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1272 Via Fiume, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$425,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

1272 Via Fiume Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Design & Amenities This Townhome Has It All! Move in ready and freshly painted, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath + 2 half bath townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132759
  2. Provided by Ethanmour Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$415,000.00 ($290.01 / sqft )

155 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled townhome in the gated Monterey Bay community with Brand NEW Roof! This light filled corner unit boasts a brand new gourmet kitchen with quartz counters and stainless applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141498
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1441 Princeton Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$350,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

1441 Princeton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be inspired by this stunning, light filled townhouse, perfectly designed to become your dream home. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1810 square feet of living space, this magnificent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143739
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 24th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$379,999.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

510 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in a PRIME location! Walk to Publix, restaurants, and breweries. Convenient to Tri Rail and I 95. Canterbury is a quaint, tree lined, and family friendly community. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158521
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$385,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

3033 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this hidden gem in Quantum Park. A beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath with one car garage. Surrounded by lush foliage this tranquil community offers a low Hoa. The community has a renovated club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160627
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 7th Street 2601, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$429,990.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

2601 7th Street 2601 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into easy, modern living in this beautifully updated townhome located in the gated community of Canterbury at Quantum Village, one of Boynton Beach's most convenient and desirable neighborhoods.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163358
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 7th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,999.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

2403 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3BR/2.5BA home offering 1,678 sq ft of bright, functional living with a layout that stands apart. VA assumable loan at 2.875% may be available for qualified buyers (subject to lender

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019669
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com