Love Life
9698 Crystal Isles Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9698 Crystal Isles Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $944,925
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3836
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2269 / -82.4401
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Grand Park
  • Elementary School: K
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephens
  • 941-334-4934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice**** welcome to the calusa. Boasting over 2,900 square feet, this stunning five bedroom, four bathroom home, has a second story bonus room and two car garage. Located in the beautiful grand park neighborhood in sarasota, this property offers a spacious and modern living experience. Step inside this two story home and prepare to be impressed by the high quality craftsmanship and attention to detail. There is plenty of room for you to spread out and enjoy. Entering from the foyer, you will find two bedrooms and full bath off to one side, with an additional bedroom and en suite bath down an adjacent hallway. Further into the home is the main living space. The kitchen in this home features ample counter space and a sleek design that will make meal preparation a breeze. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or simply enjoying a cozy breakfast, this kitchen will be a hub of culinary delight. The owner's suite is located off the great room for a private oasis complete with dual sink vanity, water closet and walk in shower. Upstairs, you will find the bonus room, bedroom and full bath. In addition, this property has a two car garage, providing ample space for parking and storage. You'll have peace of mind knowing your vehicles are protected and secure. This property combines quality, comfort, and convenience in one remarkable package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CALUSA
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2942.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1073.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: CASTLE GROUP / TONI MICHEL
  • Association Phone: 924-263-2160
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 824, GRAND PARK PHASE 3C & 3D, PB 59 PG 148-163
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0310020824
  • Zoning Code: CS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7208 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,100,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

7208 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and built in 2022, this ENERGY STAR certified custom Ashwood II in the gated community of Heron Landing offers the perfect blend of space, style, and efficiency, with serene east facin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10895 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$900,669.00 ($231.42 / sqft )

10895 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Corner Lot | Pond View | Close to Trails. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Brad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3892 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688312
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10899 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,036,924.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

10899 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Pond View | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Waikiki at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688326
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10898 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$965,974.00 ($231.98 / sqft )

10898 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | Close to Trails. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Key Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688338
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10894 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$971,764.00 ($208.44 / sqft )

10894 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Game Room | Conservation View | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688398
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7284 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$1,088,000.00 ($231.79 / sqft )

7284 Great Egret Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, fully upgraded family home located in the gated community of Heron Landing, an exclusive enclave of just 95 homes. Offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space, this stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693019
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Cristina Giacomazzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com