Love Life
1682 Victoria Gardens Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4948878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1682 Victoria Gardens Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $384,999
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1957
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9928 / -81.2509
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park Increment 5 Nort
  • Provided by: LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Gernelle Bokuniewicz
  • 386-562-6038
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, PLUS a versatile flex space perfect for a guest bedroom, office, gym or hobby space, located in a highly desirable gated 55+ community with no rear neighbors! Step inside and immediately notice the soaring 12 foot ceilings and 8 foot doors, creating an open and airy feel throughout. The main living areas feature durable tile flooring, while the bedrooms and flex space offer cozy carpeting. The heart of the home is the updated, newly renovated designer kitchen, thoughtfully crafted for both everyday living and entertaining. Featuring new quartz countertops, a gas stove, single basin sink, and an abundance of storage with deep pull out drawers, cabinet pull outs, and soft close cabinetry. A large walk in pantry provides even more space, making this kitchen as functional as it is stylish. The spacious living room is highlighted by an elegant tray ceiling, seamlessly flowing out to your private outdoor oasis. Relax year round on the huge screened in, newly extended paver lanai (added just one year ago), plus an additional 10x10 paver patioperfect for grilling, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful Florida evenings with added privacy. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a tray ceiling, dual vanities, glass enclosed shower, and two walk in closets for ample storage. Additional upgrades include gutters, washer and dryer included, and thoughtful design features throughout that enhance both convenience and value. Beyond the home, the gated community clubhouse offers a comprehensive suite of upscale, resort style amenities designed for both relaxation and an active lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to a beautifully appointed clubhouse featuring an on site restaurant, resort style pool, sauna, and hot tub. Recreational options include tennis and pickleball courts, a mini putting green, and a fully equipped fitness center, creating a truly elevated, amenity rich living experience. This move in ready home offers the ideal combination of modern upgrades, open concept living, private outdoor space, and luxury community amenities, all in a location that provides both tranquility and convenience. Dont miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained home, schedule your private showing today! Home may be under audio or visual surveillance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Azalea
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 546.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 25 17 30 LOT 78 VICTORIA PARK INCREMENT 5 NORTHEAST MB 56 PGS 105-108 PER OR 7345 PG 456
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-30-25-17-00-0780
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9032 Cape Cod Road, DeLand, FL 32724
$389,900.00 ($144.19 / sqft )

9032 Cape Cod Road More Like This

SHORT SALE. Gently loved home built in 2023 features 4 bedroom, 2 bath split plan that backs up to water with a green area behind the water and beside the home. The property will need to have a bank

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Victoria Gardens Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$349,900.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

1627 Victoria Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back On Market! Now $349,900! Seller says sell Now! This beautiful residence located in the sought after, gated 55+ community of Victoria Gardens in DeLand. This well loved home is ready for its next

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222505
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Oxmoor Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$389,800.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

2344 Oxmoor Drive More Like This

This well maintained 3/2 home is located in the highly desirable Bentley Green community of South DeLand. With 1,792 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this 2018 Mattamy Homes build offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223410
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Old Moss Circle, DeLand, FL 32724
$397,000.00 ($170.31 / sqft )

173 Old Moss Circle Reduced More Like This

This homes is located in a premier 55+ Full Service Gated Community. Built by Kolter Homes in 2022. The Jasmine Model is one of the most popular floorplans, featuring an Open Concept Floor Plan. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225097
  2. Provided by Florida Properties & Management Services
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Heron Point Way, DeLand, FL 32724
$429,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

525 Heron Point Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The top 4 reasons why you should purchase this beautiful home: Motivated seller, priced to sell immediately ($20K under appraised value) Turnkey 55+ Adult Community of Victoria Gardens, home backing t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225940
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Roberts Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$450,000.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

731 Roberts Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Check out this multifamily home located at 731 Roberts Ave in DeLand! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare and versatile floor plan featuring two primary suites and a separate in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316391
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Plumosus Park Dr, DELAND, FL 32724
$390,000.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

113 Plumosus Park Dr More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2022 built home in the heart of DeLand! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316554
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2372 Regency Park Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$399,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

2372 Regency Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained Mattamy home in the desirable Bentley Green community. Walk into this 4 bedroom & 2 bathroom home featuring high ceilings, open floor plan with quarts countertops, 42in cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6185220
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Mac Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Mcdonald Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$347,900.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

405 Mcdonald Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Unique new construction home conveniently located in the beautiful and historic town of DeLand! Dont miss your opportunity to own a quality constructed, 3 bedroom, 2 bath modern farmhouse style home w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6253405
  2. Provided by MERCKEL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bill Merckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Havasu Falls Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$355,000.00 ($159.19 / sqft )

2025 Havasu Falls Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in this stunning former model home, where every detail has been carefully curated to showcase the builders best craftsmanship. This newer construction, 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275184
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE ON THE RIVIERA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Takacs, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com