Love Life
400 Brookfield Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Brookfield Terrace
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2927
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9794 / -81.2642
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park Se Increment 01
  • Elementary School: Forest Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Matthew Buckley
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 400 Brookfield Terrace, a beautifully upgraded corner lot pool home offering elevated design, modern finishes, and effortless Florida living now enhanced by a BRAND NEW ROOF for peace of mind. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a desirable split floor plan and no carpet throughout, highlighted by sleek tile flooring that creates a clean, contemporary aesthetic. The interior showcases custom accent walls, statement lighting, and an open concept layout ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The chef inspired kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring dark custom cabinetry with gold hardware, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an oversized island, and elegant pendant lighting... perfectly blending function and style. In addition, a versatile breakfast nook, dry bar / coffee corner to blend into your own lifestyle. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with custom hand placed tile, vanities and more. Ample bedroom sizing with walk in closets. Step outside to your private, screened in pool retreat, complete with ambient lighting and space designed for year round enjoyment. Recent upgrades include exterior expansion and professional landscaping + vinyl fence. Whether hosting guests or unwinding after a long day, this backyard delivers a true resort style experience. Situated on a premium corner lot, the home offers added privacy, a side facing garage, and an oversized driveway with ample parking. Ideally located minutes from Victoria Hills Golf Course, historic Downtown DeLand, I 4, and with easy access to Central Florida beaches, this home combines luxury finishes with unbeatable convenience. Move in ready, meticulously upgraded, and ideally located! Schedule your tour today...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2099.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: EMILY VARGAS - LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407 982-3494
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 VICTORIA PARK SOUTHEAST INCREMENT ONE MB 48 PGS 39-42 INC PER OR 4650 PG 3701 PER OR 5497 PG 3160 PER OR 8313 PG 2133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-17-30-01-01-0010
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387732
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$539,990.00 ($154.33 / sqft )

671 Birdswill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come discover our only Move In ready Serenity plan with no rear neighbors! This incredible sprawling 1 story home offers an exceptional open concept design enhanced by 9'4" ceilings and features a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396630
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 704 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$478,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

704 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to one of our best priced quick delivery Finn plans featuring a 1st floor Guest Suite, and enjoy the privacy of no rear neighbors! This exceptional design features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404836
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942886
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,900.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

1604 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom, Pool Community Home Perfect for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to this impressive 2010 built home offering 3,983 heated sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spaceideal for l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947767
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Terry Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com