Love Life
256 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4930602 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 256 Lake Smart Circle
  • Viewed: 420
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2915
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 712
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.055 / -81.716
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lake Smart Pointe
  • Elementary School: Fred G. Garnier Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  • Contact: Julie Phillips
  • 863-259-4600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled along the picturesque shores of Lake Smart in Winter Haven, this immaculate residence with a double master, just three years old, offers a seamless blend of contemporary sophistication and eco friendly amenities. You'll be captivated by the thoughtful touches that adorn every corner of this home. Enjoy the convenience of easy close cabinets, overhead garage storage, tinted windows, and blackout blinds throughout the home. Embrace outdoor living at its finest with a screened in patio overlooking the tranquil waters of Lake Smart. The property boasts additional features including gutters, an irrigation system, and optional furnishings, including a washer and dryer for added convenience. This beautiful home also offers easy access to a plethora of amenities, including shopping, dining, entertainment and plenty of recreational opportunities. Don't miss your chance to experience lakeside luxury living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2302.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Fred G. Garnier Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Solar, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-09-530006-000370
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 420
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 942 Cattleman Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

942 Cattleman Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous 3BR/2BA Home AVAILABLE FOR APRIL Looking for a hassle free rental? This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Winter Haven is move in ready! Just unpack and start living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142251
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Sunfish Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

263 Sunfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent in the Lake Lucerne communitythis well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and open floor plan.Newly fenced yard. The kitchen is equipped with granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143038
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,600.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

326 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning two story rental home located in the heart of Winter Haven! Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144995
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Gonzalez Martell, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Royal Palm Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

330 Royal Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built home! Fenced yard! Modern finishes energy efficient. Newly built home! Fenced yard! Modern finishes energy efficient 330 royal palm way winter haven, fl 33881 be one of the first to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404469
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Contact Fernanda Cri Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Grove Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

652 Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This versatile and spacious 'Freedom' model home in the heart of Winter Haven offers a rare dual living opportunity, featuring a main residence with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406013
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Lizandra Troisi Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Hartridge Point Drive W, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,500.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

2410 Hartridge Point Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Wide open views of Lake Hartridge (Chain of Lakes) draw you straight through the living space and out to an oversized 11x25 screened lanai, setting the tone the moment you step inside! This isnt your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938525
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact CarLee Marchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

295 Lake Smart Circle Green Listing More Like This

MORE PHOTOS TO COME Welcome to your beautiful new home located in the lakefront community of Lake Smart Pointe! Perfectly positioned near Highway 27, I 4, and Legoland, this home offers quick acce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442058
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Grant Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 279 Sunfish Drive Drive, Winter Haven, FL 33881
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

279 Sunfish Drive Drive More Like This

4 bedrooms 2 baths for rent in lovely Winter Haven, spacious home with open concept family room, dining and fully equiped kitchen. Home has a laundry room with washer and Dryer. Spacious yard for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149630
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 279 Sunfish Drive Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

279 Sunfish Drive Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149630
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria C Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com