Love Life
6370 117th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM724001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6370 117th Loop
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $299,922
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2912
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.052 / -82.2254
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Oak Run Laurel Oaks
  • Provided by: DECCA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ryan Reeves
  • 352-854-8787
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hi, come with me and look at this beautiful home. The minute i walked in i could see that it just said "peace and tranquility". With over 2,146 sq feet under heat and air this home has it all! The private backyard is so breathtaking with no rear neighbors and you really don't see neighbors side to side either. You don't really find this type of backyard in 55 plus communities. The 11x13 birdcage rear porch is so florida! Watch nature and enjoy the quiet in the morning except for listening to the birds. This home has been so loved. A remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, upgraded cabinets and stainless steel appliances. But the real wow factor is the modified master bath granite countertops, updated faucets, light fixtures and a fabulous walk in shower but that's not all a walk in closet that screams "i have to go shopping" just amazing! And they didn't stop there! The guest bathroom was also remodeled with the same updates as as the master bathroom. Okay so now you are thinking what's so special about this house well there is a 394 sq ft enclosed lania with heat and air off of the kitchen and living room with tinted sliders! Talk about florida living, it doesn't get better than this. Windows replaced in 2021, roof replaced in 2021, ac replaced in 2015. The location of the home couldn't get any better, a short stroll to the restaurant, golf course, fitness center, pool, and auditorium. And... A fully maintained lot that includes water for the lawn, mowing, mulching, and shrubbery. So what are you waiting for!!! This one is a true gem and won't be around for long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Modified Augusta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1752.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.04
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tanya s
  • Association Phone: 352-854-6210
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 32 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 169 OAK RUN LAUREL OAKS BLK B LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7023-002-007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,900.00 ($119.30 / sqft )

8740 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 DR HORTON Elston Model. This two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage that is adorned and staged as if you were on a movie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719166
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,500.00 ($95.62 / sqft )

5306 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and major system upgrades. The property features a 2022 A/C system,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721186
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Dejoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8037 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$338,833.00 ($96.92 / sqft )

8037 81st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, situated within the sought after Indigo East community, part of the esteemed On Top of the World neighborhood. This unique property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722371
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8440 73rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$359,900.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

8440 73rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is The One! Truly a Rare Gem. The perfect combination of Convenient Location and Agricultural Freedom. Located just off of HWY 200 in the heart of the Growing, Highly Desirable SW Ocala Area. You

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724276
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Hadley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5891 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

5891 98th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

These *** SELLERS ARE MOTOVATED*** to help the next person make this home theirs to enjoy with a ***PRICE REDUCTION and $4000 CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE*** to use however you please! Welcome home to this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108394
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Bosbous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$319,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

5725 116th Place Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

( price improvement ) welcome to your move in ready home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, fresh paint, and all new smoke detectors. Inside, youll find new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Han Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8312 42nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,990.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

8312 42nd Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new single story home is designed for modern comfort and convenience. Two secondary bedrooms frame a bathroom in the hall at the front of the home, while a third is around the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391192
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8786 69th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,990.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

8786 69th Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

This new two story home features a modern open concept layout where the kitchen, caf and Great Room share a footprint, with a convenient study located off the entry. A screened porch offers enhanced o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403081
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$350,490.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com