Love Life
104 Magnolia Loop, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Magnolia Loop
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Summer Trees
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Creekside
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: Collado Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HOT NEW LISTING Summer Trees 55+ Community! This is a great price for a SFR. Don't miss this well maintained and affordable 2BR/2BA home offering approximately 1,200 sq ft of comfortable living space. Features an open floor plan, spacious rooms, and a 1 car garage. Relax year round in the glass enclosed sun porch overlooking a beautiful, treed corner lot with added privacy and great curb appeal perfect for gardening enthusiasts. Enjoy easy, low maintenance living with access to 3 miles of shaded walking trails and a heated lakefront pool just a 5 minute walk away. LOW HOA of only $146/month includes cable and WiFi. Underground utilities provide added storm security. Prime location close to shopping, dining, and everything you need. Move in ready and priced to sell homes in this community go FAST! Furnishings negotiable. Schedule your showing today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Jogging Path, Management - Off Site, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 146
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Summer Trees West HOA
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 12 SUMMER TREES UNIT II MB 34 PG 197 PER OR 5243 PG 0551 PER OR 6784 PG 4650 PER OR 8358 PG 3405
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6319-01-02-0120
  • Style: Patio Home
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 55 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$244,000.00 ($122.86 / sqft )

55 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

Maintenance Free Living in the 55+ Summer Trees Community! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Community in beautiful Port Orange! This move in ready home . Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217226
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Cypress Pond Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$269,750.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

130 Cypress Pond Road More Like This

This home is 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms with a 2 car Garage in Summer Trees West 55 plus community. You won't believe how low the monthly fees are! The home is completely remodeled! Concrete block buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218501
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Underbrush Trail, Port Orange, FL 32128
$270,809.00 ($142.38 / sqft )

109 Underbrush Trail More Like This

NEW PRICE! BRAND NEW ROOF! Come look me over but don't overlook me! Located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable 55+ Active Adult Community of Summer Trees III. Inside, you'll find cathedral ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219517
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$265,000.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

41 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 41 Crooked Pine Rd, located in the sought out Summer Trees community in Port Orange. This 55+ community is a peaceful retreat tucked beneath mature trees in a quiet, established neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lakepoint Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$275,000.00 ($114.87 / sqft )

33 Lakepoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**enjoy maintenance free living surrounded by nature in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath lakefront townhome on a gorgeous corner lot... It's all about the views, whether you are relaxing in the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

47 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Summertrees 55+ community. This move in ready residence features updated luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223503
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$258,000.00 ($121.13 / sqft )

49 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

Located in the highly desirable and active Summertrees 55+ community, this lovingly maintained lakefront home offers comfort and peaceful everyday living, and is now available as the seller is relocat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223509
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Magnolia Loop, Port Orange, FL 32128
$299,000.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

103 Magnolia Loop More Like This

Welcome to Florida living in one of Port Orange's most highly desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully rebuilt home in 2020 offers modern style, thoughtful design, and serene lakefront living. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$304,995.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

120 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

When Only the Best Will Do... You Must See This Home! Don't let the footprint fool you, this thoughtfully designed home lives comfortably & shines where it matters most. The kitchen is absolutely incr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224895
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Coquina Shores Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

5325 Coquina Shores Lane Reduced More Like This

This great 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home in the highly sought after Coquina Cove subdivision in the heart of Port Orange. Open floor plan with tiled living areas, kitchen featuring stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225430
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com