Love Life
173 Old Moss Circle, DeLand, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 173 Old Moss Circle
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $397,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2331
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: DeLand
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Gardens
  • Provided by: Florida Properties & Management Services
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This homes is located in a premier 55+ Full Service Gated Community. Built by Kolter Homes in 2022. The Jasmine Model is one of the most popular floorplans, featuring an Open Concept Floor Plan. This home is move in ready, beginning with an 8' Leaded Glass door opens into a true foyer. Accented with soft cream cloud gray colors and planked ceramic tile floors throughout the Living area with trey ceilings and wall of 8' sliding doors opening to the screened lanai. The beautiful kitchen has white quartz countertops, SS Appliances, 42'' Cabinets, large pantry closet and a cozy breakfast nook. The cozy den is open for endless possibilities. Very spacious Master Bedroom with full en suite bath with double vanities, private water closet, walk in Shower, and double walk in closets. The guest bedroom is located for full privacy and full bath off private hallway. Spacious two car garage. Victoria Gardens is active adult community, with multi spa like pools, fitness centers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 546
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Victoria Gardens
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 26-17-30 LOT 24 VICTORIA GARDENS PHASE 8 MB 60 PGS 45-46 INC PER OR 8259 PG 1785 PER OR 8430 PG 0170 PER OR 8727 PG 1803
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7026-09-00-0240
  • Style: Villa
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9032 Cape Cod Road, DeLand, FL 32724
$389,900.00 ($144.19 / sqft )

9032 Cape Cod Road More Like This

SHORT SALE. Gently loved home built in 2023 features 4 bedroom, 2 bath split plan that backs up to water with a green area behind the water and beside the home. The property will need to have a bank

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Oxmoor Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$389,800.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

2344 Oxmoor Drive More Like This

This well maintained 3/2 home is located in the highly desirable Bentley Green community of South DeLand. With 1,792 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this 2018 Mattamy Homes build offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223410
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Heron Point Way, DeLand, FL 32724
$429,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

525 Heron Point Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The top 4 reasons why you should purchase this beautiful home: Motivated seller, priced to sell immediately ($20K under appraised value) Turnkey 55+ Adult Community of Victoria Gardens, home backing t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225940
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Roberts Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$450,000.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

731 Roberts Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Check out this multifamily home located at 731 Roberts Ave in DeLand! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare and versatile floor plan featuring two primary suites and a separate in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316391
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Plumosus Park Dr, DELAND, FL 32724
$390,000.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

113 Plumosus Park Dr More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2022 built home in the heart of DeLand! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316554
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Victoria Trails Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$464,900.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

320 Victoria Trails Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

!! BACK ON THE MARKET AFTER BUYERS CONTINGENCY DEADLINE EXPIRED !! Discover elegance, privacy and comfort in DeLands prestigious Victoria Trails community ! This immaculate DR Horton Manchester Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6177336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Gitta Urbainczyk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 Oxmoor Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$439,000.00 ($140.35 / sqft )

2368 Oxmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, ideally located in the heart of DeLand! This beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a versatile office or den and a spacious 3 car garageperfect for extra st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352454
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Swaying Pine Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($41.90 / sqft )

720 Swaying Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Call this home! Welcome to the quaint community of Bent Oaks in beautiful Deland. On a private cul de sac, this four bedroom, two bath home is move in ready and boasts new paint, newer roof in 2020, n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362595
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Kantor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com