Love Life
150 Howes Street, Port Orange, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Howes Street
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1276
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1278 / -80.9816
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Allandale
  • Elementary School: Port Orange
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: Shawfield Realty Group
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with detached flex studio! Open floor plan home on an oversized lot with plenty of room for a boat, RV, other toys or even an addition! The updated kitchen features modern shaker cabinetry and quartz countertops, and the bathroom has been tastefully renovated, setting the tone for the rest of the home. Interior improvements include new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint, updated doors and baseboards, bamboo blinds and linen curtains in the living room, and new lighting throughout. All new windows and a new water heater add peace of mind. The garage has epoxy flooring, and best of all, there is a 300 square foot detached studio that has a new roof, new siding, paint, and windows the creative uses are plentiful!!! Located approximately 1.5 miles from the beach in Daytona Beach Shores bring your bikini and board shorts!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: 10-16-33 LOTS 12 13 & 14 BLK 44 ALLANDALE MB 4 PG 146 PER OR 3705 PG 4975 PER OR 8780 PG 0258 PER OR 8780 PG 0261 PER OR 8795 PG 4748
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6310-07-44-0120
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5442 Landis Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$294,150.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

5442 Landis Avenue More Like This

This three bed two bath block home has tons of potential! Great room sizes, screened in rear patio, inside laundry, and a floor plan you'll have to see to appreciate.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226208
  2. Provided by Menu Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Reillys Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($127.23 / sqft )

693 Reillys Road More Like This

Exquisite 3 Bedroom Home in Coveted Neighborhood! Step into a home where comfort meets sophistication. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a spacious living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219220
  2. Provided by ERA Grizzard Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6129 Del Rio Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$289,000.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

6129 Del Rio Drive Reduced More Like This

The first thing to take in is the large lot. Generous set backs on both sides of the home. Large living room leading into a nice sized dining room right off the galley kitchen. To the left, you will f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224160
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Ridgewood Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($182.76 / sqft )

5108 Ridgewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule your showing today and explore the possibilities! Opportunities like this are rare! This single family property is located in a high visibility, prime corridor, offering unmatched flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224182
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Grayling Court B, Port Orange, FL 32127
$260,000.00 ($151.60 / sqft )

955 Grayling Court B More Like This

Welcome to easy living in the highly desirable Countryside community in Port Orange! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an attached garage is perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Portobello Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$300,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

1400 Portobello Drive More Like This

Both sides of this duplex are for sale, 1400 & 1402 Portobello Drive at 300K each: This is a rare opportunity for a 3 BEDROOM/ 2 Bath half duplex w/ 1 car GARAGE located on a corner lot in the desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224451
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Portobello Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$300,000.00 ($167.50 / sqft )

1402 Portobello Drive More Like This

Both sides of this duplex are for sale, 1402 & 1400 Portobello Drive at 300K each: This is a rare opportunity for a 3 BEDROOM/ 2 Bath half duplex with a 1 car GARAGE/garage door opener (2022) locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224452
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Poinciana Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$300,000.00 ($133.99 / sqft )

267 Poinciana Avenue More Like This

Don't miss this inviting pool home located in a desirable Port Orange neighborhood. Situated on an oversized corner lot, the property offers plenty of space for RV or boat parking, along with a sprink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224661
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Fox Place, Port Orange, FL 32127
$279,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

304 Fox Place More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in the heart of Port Orange, offering comfort, convenience, and a functional layout. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224745
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 977 Whiporwill Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$299,900.00 ($126.33 / sqft )

977 Whiporwill Drive More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own this home under $300k. Give this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home a new lease on life with a little TLC. Act fast and this family home in Port Orange could be YOURS.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225363
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com