Love Life
9673 Noble Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9673 Noble Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2206
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2285 / -82.6548
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Heritage Lake
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jennifer France
  • 727-372-6611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Picture perfect and shows like a model. This stunning home offers a large front porch and double ungraded entry doors. Open floorplan with views out to the private backyard. 3 solar tubes adds further lighting to the interior and gorgeous custom sliders to the florida room. Upon entering the kitchen you'll find wood cabinets, corian counter tops and stainless appliances, a pantry which surrounds the refrigerator and cozy eat in area with bay window. Oversize laundry room and built in laundry tub and an in wall ironing board. Plantation shutters thru out and roman shades in the sunny florida room. All new hurricane proof windows. New roof july 2025. Primary bedroom with ensuite bath and walk in closets. Primary bath upgraded with dual sink vanity and new shower doors. The guest bedroom on the other side of the home(split bedroom plan) offers nice privacy with access to the hall bath all updated for you. Landscaping and curbing abounds. This is just move in and enjoy. Heritage lake has an active clubhouse, low hoa monthly fees, heated pool, close to all shopping in the trinity area. This is absolutely a must see!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1744.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 74.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Heritage Lake/Carol
  • Association Phone: 727-376-0021
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE LAKE TRACT 4 PH 1 & 2 PB 23 PGS 62-64 LOT 74 OR 8640 PG 2994
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-26-16-0050-00000-0740
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9806 Didrikson Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($136.67 / sqft )

9806 Didrikson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in the highly sought after, golf cart friendly Fairway Springs community, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot with Lake Saxon directly behind the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111134
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Steven Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1444 Canberley Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

1444 Canberley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise at 1444 Canberley Ct. A welcoming entry opens to a stunning view, setting the stage for this beautifully maintained ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691637
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ramona Kitterman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5930 Precious View Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$332,500.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5930 Precious View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Timber Greens 55+ Golf Community of New Port Richey. Perfectly positioned as an end unit beside a serene con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878978
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$335,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

5701 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to River Crossing! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/1,709 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and 2,429 sq. ft. under roof. New roof (2017), A/C (2021), 200 amp electrical upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879729
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Dustan Place, TRINITY, FL 34655
$374,900.00 ($138.19 / sqft )

1201 Dustan Place Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Springs a premier 55+ gated, golf, and resort style community in the heart of Trinity. This well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,032 sq ft home also features a separate office/den,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Green Needle Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$359,900.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

9630 Green Needle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IN TIMBER GREENS A 55+ GATED GOLF COMMUNITY....This Beautiful Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 Bath and 2 car garage, Single Family Patio home is located on the 15th Fairway. Open the door to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9326 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$322,000.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

9326 Palm Haven Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful villa located in the heart of Timber Greens. This 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa was built by Regency homes in 1995 and remains in excellent condition. Features of this popular Canterbu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882604
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Devin Dahlgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9625 Oakwood Hills Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$320,000.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

9625 Oakwood Hills Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In timber greens a 55+ gated golf community, this 2 bedroom 2 bath with a 2 car garage and a golf cart garage, home is located in the main area of timber greens. Open the doors to the living room/dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Springmeadow Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$345,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

9525 Springmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on conservation lot in main entrance of timber greens! This home is in a prime location between holes 4 and 5 overlooking conservation, wildlife, and the golf cart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883440
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Las Flores Viaduct, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($133.91 / sqft )

5303 Las Flores Viaduct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community, known for its prime location and very low HOA. Freshly updated with new in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883853
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Kiziuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com