Love Life
4832 Elmwood Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7880024 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4832 Elmwood Street
  • Viewed: 364
  • Price: $248,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1782
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2295 / -82.7128
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
  • Provided by: PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Stephen Diller
  • 727-863-4567
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Paradise in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath oversize garage home with screened back porch for entertaining, plus a relaxing spa. Located near downtown New Port Richey with active city parks, riverfront, shops, and restaurants. The primary bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk in closet. Great room with laminate style floors throughout. The oversize garage is perfect for allowing extra storage. The solar panel system saves money on your electric bill. See this home today and make it yours. Camera security system does not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1156.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TANGLEWOOD TERRACE UNIT 2 PB 11 PGS 84-85 LOT 435
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-16-0520-00000-4350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other, Traditional
  • Views: 364
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6041 13th Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$285,000.00 ($145.63 / sqft )

6041 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home in Holiday Garden Estates, just minutes from downtown New Port Richey. Offering nearly 1,500 square feet of living space, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691038
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Graham Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Fleetwood St, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$229,000.00 ($116.96 / sqft )

4800 Fleetwood St Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home Perfect for First Time Buyers! Freshly painted and ready for you to move right in, this spacious and versatile 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers incredible value and fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301213
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 School Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$275,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

5240 School Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home! This home is picture perfect and truly move in ready. Just a short walk to Historic Downtown New Port Richey! Fully updated with ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879448
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Gena Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Muriel Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$254,900.00 ($125.07 / sqft )

5005 Muriel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this MUST SEE 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom move in ready home located near beautiful downtown New Port Richey!!! The owner spared absolutely no expense when completely updating this home. Brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882273
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Medlar Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

6708 Medlar Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6708 Medlar Drive a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home full of potential. This property offers a spacious layout and a large fenced in backyard thats perfect for gatherings, pets, or creating your dre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7841 Osteen Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$260,000.00 ($130.65 / sqft )

7841 Osteen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, one car garage home situated on a nice corner lot in the Ridgewood community of Port Richey, Florida. The home features a livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884744
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6103 Georgia, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$295,000.00 ($126.56 / sqft )

6103 Georgia Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the charm of historic downtown New Port Richey from this spacious home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. Large living room with open dining area. Kitchen has lots of storage and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884954
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christina Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Cayuga Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$275,000.00 ($135.47 / sqft )

7900 Cayuga Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 7900 Cayuga Drive in New Port Richeya charming home that blends comfort, simplicity, and peaceful surroundings. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence offers an inviting o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885471
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Chris Shinham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 School Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$257,000.00 ($135.69 / sqft )

5117 School Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this New Port Richey home in Tanglewood Terrace offers a versatile layout and a freshly painted interior ready for its next owner. Built in 1974, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446759
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5126 Rosewood Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$294,900.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

5126 Rosewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New improved Price!!! Your private oasis in New Port Richey awaits! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers bright, spacious interiors and a warm, inviting atmosphere. Step outside to your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446893
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Teresita Padilla Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com