Love Life
2704 12th Street A, Panama City, FL 32401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2704 12th Street A
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1702 / -85.6986
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32401
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Lucille Moore
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best deal and location in St. Andrews! Discover the perfect blend of style, location, and income potential in the heart of St. Andrews. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is just a short walk to the area's hottest restaurants, boutique shopping, waterfront parks, and postcard worthy sunsets over the bay. Inside, enjoy a bright and inviting layout with fresh finishes and brand new stainless steel appliances. The home is being offered with an optional furnishings package, creating a seamless, turnkey setup for living or hosting guests. Step outside to your private, fenced backyard featuring low maintenance landscaping, a charming pergola, and covered patio perfect for entertaining. With no HOA fees and short term/vacation rentals allowed, this property shines as top choice for investment. Major updates offer peace of mind, including a brand new HVAC system, 2018 Water Heater and a transferable termite bond. Whether you're looking to maximize rental income or enjoy the vibrant lifestyle St. Andrews is known for, this townhome delivers unmatched opportunity in the best location in town. Live, invest, and relax right where everyone wants to be.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Lucille Moore
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 1 4S 15W NE1/4 COM AT SE COR LOT 9 TH W 47.5' FOR POB TH CONT WLY 22.5' N 99 TO N LINE OF S1/2 OF LOT 8 E 22.5' S 99' TO POB BEING A PORTION OF LOTS 8 & 9 BLK 23 ORB 3968 P 1210
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29795-003-000
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 13th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$279,000.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

225 13th Street More Like This

New construction single family downtown Panama City home offering easy access to some of your favorite areas. Interior offers large great room open to the kitchen and dining room, master bedroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788962
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 13th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$279,000.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

229 13th Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789012
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Cove Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32401
$275,000.00 ($156.07 / sqft )

316 Cove Boulevard More Like This

Located in the historical Cove neighborhood, this large home has lots of charm and waiting on some TLC to bring her Back to life. Perfect Location!! Just minutes from downtown Panama City's vibrant di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789604
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Grace Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$238,900.00 ($143.57 / sqft )

1224 Grace Avenue More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom modular home with MULTI USE Potential in Panama City! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and opportunity with this beautiful 1,664 sq.ft. modular home, built in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768863
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Baker Court 4, Panama City, FL 32401
$258,900.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

2026 Baker Court 4 More Like This

🏡 Thinking about downsizing? This one might just make you say ''why didn't I do this sooner? Sometimes ''less'' really is more. ✨ Imagine mornings on your patio surrounded by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 13th Street, Panama City, FL 32401
$249,900.00 ($184.56 / sqft )

2811 13th Street More Like This

Set on a generous lot with mature trees and no neighbors crowding your backyard, this home offers the kind of privacy and breathing room that's hard to find. Inside, you'll be greeted by fresh paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777141
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 College Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$265,000.00 ($152.74 / sqft )

802 College Avenue More Like This

Seller offering $3,000 seller concessions to be used as closing costs assistance or rate buy down with accepted offer. Three Bedroom two Bath completely remodled with all new appliances on large corne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 733282
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Mulberry Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$277,900.00 ($197.09 / sqft )

1138 Mulberry Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the ''BEECH'' floor plan! This beautiful 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom NEW construction home is conveniently located in NO HOA close to shopping, restaurants and more. Interior features to include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776352
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Mulberry Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$282,900.00 ($200.64 / sqft )

1148 Mulberry Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776353
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Macarthur Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$273,000.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

313 Macarthur Avenue More Like This

Located in The Cove, one of Panama City's most established neighborhoods, this classic brick front home offers timeless character paired with thoughtful updates. A charming front porch welcomes you in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780968
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com