Love Life
858 Plantation Way, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 858 Plantation Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,SeeRemarks
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2511
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1254 / -85.5595
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Plantation Point
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise at 858 Plantation Way in Panama City! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,511 square feet of comfortable living with breathtaking views of East Bay and Tyndall Air Force Base right across the water. Step inside to find durable and stylish porcelain tile flooring throughout, creating a clean, low maintenance living space. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and opens nicely into the main living areas perfect for entertaining or keeping an eye on everything while you cook. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spa like master bathroom designed for relaxation after a long day. With generously sized bedrooms and a functional layout, there's plenty of room for everyone. Out back is where this home really shines enjoy your own private oasis with an in ground saltwater pool, ideal for cooling off on hot Florida days or hosting weekend get togethers. The newly installed privacy fence adds both comfort and peace of mind, while still allowing you to enjoy those stunning bay views. The home also features fresh exterior paint and new landscaping boosting curb appeal and giving it a crisp, updated look. If you've been dreaming of bayfront living with modern upgrades, space to spread out, and a view that never gets old this home delivers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: SprinklerSystem
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • School Elementary: Callaway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, SaltWater, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Fireplaces
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasCooktop, GasOven, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 1ST ADD TO PLANTATION PT 132D LOT 3 ORB 3908 P 2127
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 07379-633-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bay, Canal
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 406 Albert Meadow Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,900.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

406 Albert Meadow Lane More Like This

AWESOME value per square foot on a one story home in Bridge Harbor plus a rare 4.25% assumable loan! This spacious single level 4BR/3.5BA Camden model sits on a prime corner lot and offers one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776985
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3946 Whitehead Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$499,000.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

3946 Whitehead Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 5BR/3.5BA home in the family friendly Manors of Magnolia Hills offering 4,032 sq ft of open concept living. Main level primary suite features a walk in closet, double vanity, separate shower,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771782
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Allie Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$475,000.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

301 Allie Way More Like This

Motivated Sellers! Built in 2021 and offering just under 3,000 square feet, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage delivers the space, comfort, and modern features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781834
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Rosemary, Panama City, FL 32404
$455,000.00 ($162.67 / sqft )

4765 Rosemary More Like This

Welcome to Titus Park, one of Panama City's most desirable communities! This home showcases an exclusive floorplan you won't find often, complete with a versatile bonus suite perfect for a mother in l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783762
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Mars Hill Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$499,900.00 ($121.10 / sqft )

5542 Mars Hill Lane More Like This

This exquisite 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home boasts 4,128 sq/ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for families seeking both luxury and functionality. Step inside to discover an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783867
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bridge Harbor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

201 Bridge Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to Bridge Harbor and one of the largest single story floor plans, the Camben model. This home offers plenty of space with a great split layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a Jac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785001
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4776 Standing Cypress Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$475,000.00 ($169.16 / sqft )

4776 Standing Cypress Drive More Like This

This Titus Park home is a Camden floor plan. It has a separate guest suite which has, full bath, walk in closet, and living room. The front bedrooms are joined with a jack and jill bathroom and com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786097
  2. Provided by GMX Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3911 11th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$499,000.00 ($61.57 / sqft )

3911 11th Street More Like This

Massive Income Producing Opportunity or Multi Generational Estate in Panama City! Welcome to 3911 E 11th Street, an incredibly rare find offering nearly 8,000 square feet of living space with unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789143
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com