Love Life
926 Pitts Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 926 Pitts Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1369
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1302 / -85.6121
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Horne Memory Plat
  • Elementary School: Parker
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the best priced bayfront properties with direct Gulf access in Bay County, this beautifully updated three story East Bay townhome delivers deep water access, stunning views, and exceptional versatility including a fully independent 1 bed / 1 bath ground floor apartment. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, second home, VRBO/Airbnb investment, or a live upstairs/rent downstairs setup, this property checks every box. NO HOA. SHORT TERM RENTAL ARE ALLOWED! Located just 5.5 miles from Tyndall AFB and minutes from Sacred Heart Hospital, this home offers convenience paired with true Old Florida charm. The exposed beam ceilings create a warm, heritage feel, while numerous modern upgrades make the home move in ready. Recent improvements include a brand new seawall, new porch decking, new fencing, new windows on the 3rd floor and master suite, new LVP flooring, new cabinets with quartz countertops, new bathroom tile, a newer metal roof, a 5 year old HVAC, and a 3 year old water heater. Step inside the main level and enjoy a spacious great room and kitchen that open to a 22' x 10' covered waterfront balcony perfect for hosting, relaxing, and taking in the breathtaking sunsets over East Bay. The middle level features the master suite with its own private 22' x 10' balcony, offering peaceful sunrise and sunset views. This floor also includes a large guest bedroom capable of accommodating two beds, along with a full guest bath. The ground floor apartment is a standout feature: a complete 1 bed / 1 bath unit with full kitchen, separate entrance, and its own A/C. It functions as a true lockout unit, ideal for rental income, guests, or multigenerational living. The occupant can enter through the backyard and walk around the side of the home to their vehicle without accessing the main residence. Every floor of this home offers beautiful bay views. Step outside to your private beach with seawall, just steps from your door. Ownership also includes 1/11 interest in the 90+ ft ''Pitts Row'' dock, where you can park your boat, jet skis, or other watercraft or build your own private dock if desired. With deep water and easy access to East Bay, Shell Island, and the Gulf of Mexico, this is a boater's dream. This rare waterfront opportunity blends charm, upgrades, income potential, and unbeatable access to the Gulf. Schedule your showing today and experience the best of East Bay living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Dock, Patio
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • School Elementary: Parker
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: HORNE MEMORY PLAT (1.38) BEG 210.46' SWLY & 50' NWLY OF SE COR LOT 1 BLK 6 TH NWLY 27.33' SWLY 123' SELY 27.33' & NELY 123' TO POB.-119C1- ORB 4232 P 1081
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25724-050-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bay
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Albert Meadow Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,900.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

406 Albert Meadow Lane More Like This

AWESOME value per square foot on a one story home in Bridge Harbor plus a rare 4.25% assumable loan! This spacious single level 4BR/3.5BA Camden model sits on a prime corner lot and offers one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776985
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
$410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22, Panama City, FL 32404
$392,000.00 ($198.78 / sqft )

3884 Red Deer Circle Lot 22 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774786
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 Maegans Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

4701 Maegans Ridge Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

What are you waiting for? This home is a must see like new and now priced at $375,000 $15,000 to $90,000 less than comparable homes in the area includes $56,000 of solar panels to be paid off at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768799
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$370,710.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5129 Salvation Street More Like This

he 1817 floorplan by Adams Homes features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779380
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Rosemary, Panama City, FL 32404
$455,000.00 ($162.67 / sqft )

4765 Rosemary More Like This

Welcome to Titus Park, one of Panama City's most desirable communities! This home showcases an exclusive floorplan you won't find often, complete with a versatile bonus suite perfect for a mother in l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783762
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Windrow Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$389,900.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

4897 Windrow Way More Like This

Welcome to the Victoria, a new home floor plan located at Titus Park in Panama City, Florida. The Victoria is a large open floor plan that is a great addition to our Tradition Series homes at Titus Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784236
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com