Love Life
4801 Conner Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788982 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4801 Conner Lane
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2096
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2344 / -85.5462
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Liberty
  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2 bath brick home in the highly sought after Liberty neighborhood, where comfort, style, and resort style amenities come together effortlessly. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, this spacious home features an open concept layout filled with natural light and stylish upgrades throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with a deep farmhouse sink, eye catching tiled backsplash, ample counter space, and a seamless flow into the living and dining areas. The inviting living room showcases a built in electric fireplace with mantle, creating the perfect focal point for cozy evenings or gathering with guests. Retreat to the spacious primary suite featuring a custom master closet system designed for maximum organization and luxury. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while ceiling fans in all rooms add year round comfort and efficiency. Located in the popular Liberty neighborhood, residents enjoy outstanding amenities including two sparkling community pools, a fun filled splash pad, and pickleball courts for recreation and relaxation. This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of elegance, convenience, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Tommy Smith
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, WaterHeater
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Fireplace, KitchenIsland, RecessedLighting, SplitBedrooms
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 05903-100-254
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pond
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: AssociationFees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 166 Byrd Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

166 Byrd Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789611
  2. Provided by LSI REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Oak Forest Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,802.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4026 Oak Forest Drive More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, with bonus room for rent. Unfurnished. Pets are allowed with restrictions. The home is located in the Riverside subdivision and features a stunning kitchen, fireplace in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783986
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

707 Plantation Circle More Like This

Well maintained home on a half acre lot with a backyard oasis!! When you walk through the front door, the inviting living room with gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings greet you like a warm hug! From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785228
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Redbud Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,345.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3836 Redbud Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the vibrant Panama City, FL. This all brick beauty boasts a spacious open floor plan, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785388
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 Windrow Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,295.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5073 Windrow Way Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home with a water view in the Titus Park community by D.R. Horton, located in Panama City near Tyndall Air Force Base. This spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785958
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11729 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,350.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

11729 Poston Road More Like This

This home offers an open concept design which seamlessly connects the living room, dining area and kitchen, allowing for effortless flow and interaction. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786863
  2. Provided by Selina's Southern Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Josie Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3215 Josie Street More Like This

4Br / 2Ba, 2022 Sf, brick home with 2 car garage, fenced yard. Walk right into this open floor plan an you will be right at home. Home features upscale LVP flooring with carpet in the bedroom. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787492
  2. Provided by Portfolio Property Manangement Group LLC DBA Dunn
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Heartwood Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3806 Heartwood Street More Like This

Need Space? How about 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths + an extra bonus area upstairs so that the kids can have their own TV room?? You will LOVE this beautiful brick home in the heart of College Station.. just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787652
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Millicent Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4000 Millicent Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Brighton Oaks community. Built in 2021, this property offers modern finishes and a like new feel throughout, making it the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787728
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Lauren Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

163 Lauren Lane More Like This

Welcome to a home that offers the space, comfort, and convenience you've been looking for perfectly located with an easy drive from the beach and everyday essentials. This well maintained property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787876
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com