Love Life
1824 Mallard Drive C, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783735 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1824 Mallard Drive C
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Other
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1147
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1135 / -85.4954
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Sandy Creek
  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Think Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING ALL OFFERS! Welcome to 1824 Mallard Drive, Unit C, a well maintained and conveniently located townhome in Panama City! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath attached unit offers 1,147 square feet of functional living space, perfect for first time buyers, small military families, or savvy investors. Located just a short drive from Tyndall Air Force Base, this home is perfect for those wanting to stay close to base while still enjoying privacy and low maintenance living. The main level features a comfortable living area, half bath for guests, and an efficient kitchen with ample storage. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, offering privacy and practicality. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, long term rental, or investment opportunity, this townhome checks all the boxes with strong rental potential and a desirable location. Convenient to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadwaysthis is an opportunity you don't want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: SANDY CREEK RANCH & COUNTRY CLUB PHASE I UNIT C LOT 31 BLK E -31.5- (164A1) ORB 4732 P 41
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07400-412-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6325 Chipewa Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$214,900.00 ($174.72 / sqft )

6325 Chipewa Street More Like This

1200 SQFT 3/2 All New at this price. This home has large living space with lots of storage on this roomy 3 bedroom 2 bath All New and Remodeled including all New kitchen with New real wood cabinets, N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781134
  2. Provided by Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10742 Fork Loop, Panama City, FL 32404
$215,000.00 ($127.98 / sqft )

10742 Fork Loop More Like This

Welcome to your future home, spacious, private, and affordable while being nestled on a large, tree lined lot just minutes from Panama City. Step inside to an open concept, split bedroom layout with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786419
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5916 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$189,900.00 ($125.02 / sqft )

5916 Callaway Circle Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage is a prime investment opportunity in Sentinel Pointe. With a renter already in place, enjoy immediate rental income with minimal hassle. Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786658
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Marla Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$215,000.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

5119 Marla Drive Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated home in Panama City, priced to sell and won't last long! This move in ready attached single unit home offers incredible value in today's Panama City market, where updated homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787690
  2. Provided by Land's End Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Berthe Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$215,000.00 ($164.88 / sqft )

421 Berthe Avenue More Like This

Charming Florida cottage situated on over one third of an acre, offering the perfect blend of character, functionality, and outdoor space. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home features beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788035
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7775 Betty Louise Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$215,000.00 ($172.83 / sqft )

7775 Betty Louise Drive More Like This

Home built in 1987 featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This fixer upper is full of potential and perfect for investors or buyers looking to make it their own. The home offers a wood burning fireplac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789643
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Pridgen Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$180,000.00 ($149.50 / sqft )

6519 Pridgen Street More Like This

Charming Townhome with Private Yard Near Tyndall AFB! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering comfort, convenience, and excellent value. Ideally located near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789648
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com