Love Life
3812 Redbud Way, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3812 Redbud Way
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $364,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1985
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2162 / -85.5852
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: College Station Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and packed with upgrades, this solid brick home offers the charm, durability, and curb appeal buyers love. Meticulously maintained and freshly painted, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home welcomes you with a bright open concept living, kitchen, and dining area ,perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Enjoy the popular split bedroom layout with two bedrooms and a shared bath near the front, while the oversized primary suite is privately located on the opposite side and features patio access, a soaking tub, a separate stand up shower, and a spacious walk in closet. Step outside to the screened in back porch and a brand new privacy fence,an investment of over $12,000 creating a peaceful backyard retreat with plenty of room for a future pool. A two car garage plus a long, wide driveway with parking for four or more vehicles completes the package, all on a quiet street. Homes this well cared for don't last .schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings
  • Legal Description: COLLEGE STATION PHASE 2 LOT 25 ORB 4646 P 1116
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05948-300-250
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17, Panama City, FL 32404
$410,000.00 ($205.93 / sqft )

3864 Red Deer Circle Lot 17 More Like This

Welcome to Game Farm A Peaceful Place to Call Home. Take advantage of exclusive incentives: enjoy a special 5.99% interest rate plus $3,000 toward closing costs with our preferred lender. Crea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 Maegans Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

4701 Maegans Ridge Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

What are you waiting for? This home is a must see like new and now priced at $375,000 $15,000 to $90,000 less than comparable homes in the area includes $56,000 of solar panels to be paid off at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768799
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

4717 Star Avenue More Like This

Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779604
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 William Pitsenbarger Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$340,900.00 ($166.86 / sqft )

7086 William Pitsenbarger Road More Like This

Welcome to the Creekside, a new home floor plan at Liberty in Panama City, Florida. The Creekside is a thoughtfully designed one story home with a large open floor plan. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781916
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7115 Hatteras Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$330,000.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

7115 Hatteras Boulevard More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover WATERFRONT living on a CULDESAC with PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS! Conveniently located just 15 minutes to town, 25 minutes to the beach, 5 minutes to the new Publix and Starbucks

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783744
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Windrow Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$389,900.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

4897 Windrow Way More Like This

Welcome to the Victoria, a new home floor plan located at Titus Park in Panama City, Florida. The Victoria is a large open floor plan that is a great addition to our Tradition Series homes at Titus Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784236
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6001 Minneola Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$385,000.00 ($159.49 / sqft )

6001 Minneola Street Reduced More Like This

Up to $10,000 offered toward buyer closing costs or rate buy down.. Welcome to the kind of home that rarely hits the market fully updated, thoughtfully laid out, and loaded with the features buyers se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com