Love Life
36 Byrsonima Loop, Homosassa, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 849821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36 Byrsonima Loop
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Where to begin? All this is new from the large items like roof, water heater and kitchen in 2024, including new cabinets with pull outs, Quartz counters, new appliances, sink and faucets even down to the disposal. Cabinets and drawers have full extension soft close features. New LVP flooring in main rooms with tile in kitchen and baths. Master and guest baths both feature, new solid surface vanities, square sinks, new shower, exhaust fans and toilets. Windows and lanai rescreened November 2025 and all new window treatments also. Dust to dawn lighting, new side garage door, wood burning fireplace and separate dining room from the Great room. All ceiling fans and light fixtures replaced. Washer and dryer convey with new sink and cabinetry in laundry room. Convenient bump out in garage and pull down stairs for added storage. This is a 55 Plus community with a monthly $329 HOA that includes: full lawn maintenance, water for the yard, irrigation, cable, trash pickup, Wi Fi, pest control for the yard, use of the heated community pool plus a small cabana for get togethers. Just move in and enjoy! The work has been done for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping, ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 2030.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle, RidgeVents
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Sloped, Wooded
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Private, Boat, GarageDoorOpener, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, ReserveFund, Sprinkler, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: Cypress Village Sugarmill Woods
  • Interior Features: Attic, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, Fireplace, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, PullDownAtticStairs, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, Skylights, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, FirstFloorEntry, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: Lot 18 The Hammocks of Sugarmill Woods
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 22
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2579951
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Sycamore Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$339,900.00 ($98.95 / sqft )

11 Sycamore Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724331
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chad MacBlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Graytwig Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$300,000.00 ($86.33 / sqft )

1 Graytwig Court W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Seller Motivated Priced Aggressively for Quick Sale! Solid home with a 5 year old roof, needs cosmetic cleanup to make it sparkle. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with an office and 3 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670202
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,500.00 ($92.24 / sqft )

4 Fig Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market. No fault of the seller or inspections. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2016, offering both privacy and impressive curb appeal. Modern amenities and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3789 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

71 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 residence in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods communitywhere you can enjoy NO CDD fees, LOW HOA fees, and NO flood insurance required. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884723
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Lucco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Jungleplum Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$328,500.00 ($102.72 / sqft )

2 Jungleplum Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Sugarmill Woods, this well maintained pool home sits on a spacious .38 corner lot and features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Step into an inviting open floor plan with cathedral

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Greentree Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$356,900.00 ($127.46 / sqft )

41 Greentree Street New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, 3 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary suite is a t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937932
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Grass Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$356,900.00 ($127.46 / sqft )

51 Grass Street New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937934
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Chinkapin Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$350,000.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

23 Chinkapin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this custom and one of a kind pool home nestled on over a quarter acre along the picturesque, tree lined Chinkapin Circle in the highly sought after Sugar Mill community. Offering more than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488684
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Michelle Denham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Greentree Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
$295,000.00 ($78.88 / sqft )

57 Greentree Street More Like This

Spacious and full of character, this 2,600 sq. ft. mid century modern home in Cypress Village of Sugarmill Woods is fantastic for a growing family. Youll love the flow of this home, with laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852558
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sycamore Court W, Homosassa, FL 34446
$339,900.00 ($98.95 / sqft )

11 Sycamore Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854515
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Cornerstone RE
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com