Love Life
6307 Tammy Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 776677 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6307 Tammy Lane
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1372
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 292
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1272 / -85.5809
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Forest Shores
  • Elementary School: Parker
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Forest Shores community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and a great location just 10 minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base and the Bay. Step inside to discover a functional floor plan with a spacious living room that flows seamlessly to a screened porch and outdoor patioideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet and private en suite bathroom. Additional features include a cozy fireplace, privacy fenced backyard, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy being minutes from a variety of shopping and dining options while still tucked into an established neighborhood. Whether you're commuting to base, looking for your first home, or seeking a low maintenance investment, this property delivers both practicality and potential. Call your favorite Realtor today to schedule a private tour and if important please verify all measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: FOREST SHORES LOT 8 BLK A ORB 4599 P 611
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 07228-016-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 308 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$279,900.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

308 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Callaway offers 1,547 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open floor plan that's perfect for entertaining. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780613
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$224,850.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

5880 Tyndall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Community Closeout! LAST of this plan available~ The Tyndall End unit! THREE BEDROOMS AND THREE FULL BATHS. One bedroom downstairs on the main level w/full bath is perfect for guests or a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783508
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Mallard Drive B, Panama City, FL 32404
$234,900.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

1824 Mallard Drive B More Like This

Spacious water view townhome in Panama City offering strong value add and rental potential! This 3BR/2.5BA unit at 1824 Mallard Drive B features over 1,700 sq ft of living space, a functional layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783632
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5899 Tyndall Parkway, Panama City, FL 32404
$265,000.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

5899 Tyndall Parkway More Like This

Welcome to 5899 Tyndall Place. This charming end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a private one car garage. LVP flooring runs throughout the entire home, giving it a clean, modern feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784196
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$280,000.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

406 Raven Lane Green Listing More Like This

Charming Modern Florida Cottage built in 2021 with solar panels for energy savings! Enjoy a light, airy aesthetic, durable metal roof, welcoming front porch, and private balconyperfect for relaxing Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784320
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$232,850.00 ($149.84 / sqft )

5876 Tyndall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Community closeout! Only 3 remaining! NEW construction opportunity awaits in this classy 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with its own one car garage. Features include ColorPlus Hardiboard siding, 9' cei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786041
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$265,000.00 ($171.52 / sqft )

306 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

Fire storm SALE! Seller says make a offer. Waterfront on Callaway Bayou. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is very close to Tyndall AFB and Tyndall Parkway. Sigle car garage and a nice porch over loo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786696
  2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

7345 Coe Road More Like This

Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 787915
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5878 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$239,950.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

5878 Tyndall Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788227
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$230,000.00 ($151.42 / sqft )

5912 Callaway Circle More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage is a prime investment opportunity in Sentinel Pointe. With a renter already in place, enjoy immediate rental income with minimal hassle. Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788454
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com