Love Life
6637 Traveler Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6637 Traveler Road
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $560,123
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Renaissance Sec 8
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Continental Properties, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside to discover an open and airy floor plan enhanced by elegant finishes and modern fixtures throughout. Spacious living and dining areas ideal for entertaining. Gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and ample cabinetry. Seamless indoor outdoor flow for Florida living. The primary suite is a true private retreat, featuring: A generous walk in closet, Spa inspired en suite bathroom, Soaking tub, Separate shower and Dual vanities. Enjoy tranquil mornings and relaxing evenings on the screened patio overlooking the lake. The beautifully landscaped yard offers privacy and space to unwind, entertain, or simply take in the peaceful water views. For you gardeners, there are 5 plant beds with potatoes, tomatoes, basil, onion and jalapeno peppers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 293
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RENAISSANCE SECTION 8 LT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424315070000590
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

57 Atwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home no low balls serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Via Grandezza W, Wellington, FL 33411
$569,999.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9724 Via Grandezza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning LAKEFRONT HOME on a CORNER LOT in Buena Vida! Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought‑after Buena Vida community Wellington's premier active 55+, man‑gated neighborhood offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158694
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1766 Annandale Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$655,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

1766 Annandale Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Roof 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 story home in the desirable Madison Green community, offering 2,524 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. A double door ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161043
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Pienza Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$670,000.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

2705 Pienza Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, move in ready two story home offers expansive main level living, highlighted by a chef style kitchen with stainless steel appliancesperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162332
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3887 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$634,000.00 ($190.62 / sqft )

3887 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! This property is well suited for ANY family structure with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The 5th bedroom, just off the main entrance, can serve as an office, guest bedroom, or elderly quart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165728
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4453 San Andros, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$625,000.00 ($219.07 / sqft )

4453 San Andros Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 1 story home in the gated community of Andros Isle, perfectly situated on a corner lot within a quiet cul de sac. Boasting 2,237 sqft of living space, this residence offers 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166639
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com